2017-18 Weekly Top Ten Standings

OJCT Weekly Top Ten    
11-07-2017
U21 MenU21 Women
1Hall1877.271Wallingford1338.69
2T. Horgan1253.862Little987.82
3Willsey1018.023Rozon946.59
4Marshall693.744Jewer881.18
5C. Richard681.445Smith/Brunton807.86
6Fayaz633.866Kiemele626.72
7Enman556.627Sutherland562.52
8Leung545.468Bernard541.13
9Hahn515.749L. St-Georges525.53
10Twining505.5610K. Mackay418.49
U18 MenU18 Women
1Fayaz908.791Sutherland714.28
2Enman797.242Steele698.05
3Rooney706.433Bernard668.63
4Running705.844Croisier583.64
5Leung678.495Deschenes524
6Inglis633.636Ford470
7Del Conte628.697Bertolo431.5
8McNamara541.798Middaugh372.67
9Rotskas510.689Comeau367.09
10Goves429.9210Belliveau341.86

* includes teams registered as of closing date of October 31, 2017


Full Standings

Please refer to the OJCT Points and Ranking System 2017-18-v1.4 to determine how points are calculated and earned

2017/18 Rankings  (Updated 11-07-2017)

U21 Men’s Rankings

2017-18 U21 Men Teams & Rankings

RankTEAM2017-18 Revised Carry-forward Points after team status (up to 5 events)Lowest points dropped from carry-forward (after 10 total results recorded)2017-18 Team Registered2017-18 U18 EligibleCarleton HeightsStu Sells Junior TankardSOSSQBramptonOttawa QualifierOVCA SuperspielKWProvincial QualifiersProvincial Challenge Round122017-18 Events Season Total2017-18 Ranking Total Ten Total Results from Current & Carryforward)2017-18 Team Carryforward pointsIndividual Player Points2018-19 Revised Carry-forward Points after team statusTCA JuniorOntario ProvincialsTour Championship InvitationalCarleton HeightsStu Sells Junior TankardSOSSQBramptonOttawa QualifierOVCA SuperspielKWProvincial QualifiersProvincial Challenge Round122018-19 Events Season Total2018-19 Ranking Total (with 2017-18 Carry-forward)
2017-18 OJCT U21 Events2017-18 Transfer Events2018-19 OJCT U21 Events2018-19 Transfer Events
1Hall820140Yes0200.970182.760137.74234.0900222.5219.2071197.271877.27
2T. Horgan690Yes0000095.6000284.49183.76563.861253.86
3Willsey470120Yes63.37173.7200141.28137.74129.990021.9217.599668.021018.02
4Marshall295Yes066.76157.7257.42012.95103.890000398.74693.74
5C. Richard160Yes0105.61168.56104.3300142.940000521.44681.44
6Fayaz366.25YesYes053.82122.4191.380000000267.61633.86
7Enman334.38YesYes0073.44148.80000000222.24556.62
8Leung362.5YesYes0073.4444.470065.050000182.96545.46
9Hahn390Yes000070.6455.100000125.74515.74
10Twining267.5Yes0106.9660.7357.420012.950000238.06505.56
11Inglis398.75YesYes80.680012.95000000093.63492.38
12McNamara286.875YesYes68.22000118.0812.9500000199.25486.13
13Steep255Yes079.71044.470025.90000150.08405.08
14Rotskas277.5YesYes0098.860000000098.86376.36
15Running345YesYes000000000000345
16Rooney337.5YesYes000000000000337.5
17Del Conte330YesYes000000000000330
18Stopera140Yes0106.9600082.6500000189.61329.61
19Kelly125YesYes00005800000058183
20Egan15YesYes0096.9900065.050000162.04177.04
21Bowden30Yes119.120000000000119.12149.12
22Goves142.5Yes000000000000142.5
23Fenech123.75YesYes000000000000123.75
24Robinson100Yes000000000000100
25McGrade82.5NoYes00000000000082.5
26Connolly75Yes00000000000075
27HGC11.25YesYes63.37000000000063.3774.62
28Flannery37.5YesYes00000000000037.5
29Gazeley37.5YesYes00000000000037.5
30MacKay7.5YesYes25.98000000000025.9833.48
31Langworth15YesYes00000000000015
32Schneider7.5YesYes0000000000007.5

U21 Women’s Rankings

2017-18 U21 Women Teams & Rankings

RankTEAM2017-18 Revised Carry-forward Points after team status (up to 5 events)Lowest points dropped from carry-forward (after 10 total results recorded)2017-18 Team Registered2017-18 U18 EligibleCarleton HeightsStu Sells Junior TankardSOSSQBramptonOttawa QualifierOVCA SuperspielKWProvincial QualifiersProvincial Challenge Round122017-18 Events Season Total2017-18 Ranking Total (with 2016-17 Carry-forward)2017-18 Team Carryforward pointsIndividual Player Points2018-19 Revised Carry-forward Points after team statusTCA JuniorOntario ProvincialsTour Championship InvitationalCarleton HeightsStu Sells Junior TankardSOSSQBramptonOttawa QualifierOVCA SuperspielKWProvincial QualifiersProvincial Challenge Round122018-19 Events Season Total2018-19 Ranking Total (with 2017-18 Carry-forward)
2017-18 Sanctioned Events2017-18 Adult Transferred2018-19 Sanctioned Events2018-19 U21 Transferred
1Wallingford865Yes06700142.94137.43000126.3180473.691338.69
2Little555Yes0133.2800121.768.18109.660000432.82987.82
3Rozon520Yes0201.785.2286.830052.840000426.59946.59
4Jewer470Yes0120.31182.80039.6368.440000411.18881.18
5Smith/Brunton346Yes025.950160.80193.4681.650000461.86807.86
6Kiemele223.13Yes0187.3161.22128.640026.420000403.59626.72
7Sutherland279.38YesYes146.8179.970056.36000000283.14562.52
8Bernard395YesYes0085.0261.110000000146.13541.13
9L. St-Georges320Yes0000026.42000179.110205.53525.53
10K. Mackay310Yes038.920056.36013.210000108.49418.49
11Croisier375YesYes000000000000375
12Steele150YesYes00146.2441.81026.4200000214.47364.47
13Deschenes245YesYes97.4000000000097.4342.4
14Gray177.5Yes000089.3452.8413.210000155.39332.89
15Comeau170YesYes34.4500089.34000000123.79293.79
16Ford279.38YesYes000000000000279.38
17Belliveau118.75YesYes95.86000000000095.86214.61
18Walsh120Yes0048.4641.81000000090.27210.27
19Bertolo206.25YesYes000000000000206.25
20Warriner148.125YesYes000000000000148.125
21Doig136.88YesYes000000000000136.88
22Vivier3.75YesYes61.4100056.36000000117.77121.52
23Guilbault60YesYes000056.3600000056.36116.36
24L. MacKay82.5YesYes00000000000082.5
25Fisher75YesYes00000000000075
26Madden73.13YesYes00000000000073.13
27Middaugh67.5YesYes00000000000067.5
28Don50.63YesYes00000000000050.63
29Robert45YesYes00000000000045
30C. St-Georges0YesYes34.45000000000034.4534.45
31L. Thorne15YesYes00000000000015
32Parks15YesYes00000000000015
33Warren15YesYes00000000000015

U18 Men’s Ranking 

2017-18 U18 Men Teams & Rankings

RankTEAMU18 Team Status2017-18 Revised Carry-forward points for U18 RankingHoglineOakvilleColdwaterStu Sells U18KW BantamTCA BantamElmiraProvincial Qualifiers122017-18 Events Season Total2017-18 Ranking Total (with 2016-17 Carry-forward)2017-18 Team Carryforward pointsIndividual Player Points2018-19 Revised Carry-forward Points after team statusOntario ProvincialsTour Championship InvitationalHoglineOakvilleColdwaterStu Sells U18KW BantamTCA BantamGlendaleElmiraProvincial Qualifiers122018-19 Events Season Total2018-19 Ranking Total (with 2017-18 Carry-forward)  
2017-18 U18 Sanctioned Events2017-18 U21 Transferred2018-19 U18 Sanctioned Events2018-19 U21 Transferred
1FayazYes6950000000091.38122.41213.79908.790
2EnmanYes5750000000073.44148.8222.24797.240
3RooneyYes4500169.8886.550000000256.43706.430
4RunningYes460098.03147.810000000245.84705.840
5LeungYes5400000000073.4465.05138.49678.490
6InglisYes5400000000080.6812.9593.63633.630
7Del ConteYes440060.33128.360000000188.69628.690
8McNamaraYes29560.49000000068.22118.08246.79541.790
9RotskasYes3700041.820000098.860140.68510.680
10GovesYes1900140.7399.190000000239.92429.920
11MasseyYes210036.254.46000000090.66300.660
12KellyYes100126.940000000580184.94284.940
13FenechYes1650054.46000000054.46219.460
14McGradeYes1100103.0400000000103.04213.040
15HGCYes15100.36000000063.370163.73178.730
16FlanneryYes50073.890000000073.89123.890
17EganYes200000000096.99096.99116.990
18GazeleyYes500054.46000000054.46104.460
19PrenevostYes00103.0400000000103.04103.040
20MatthewsYes0085.960000000085.9685.960
21
LangworthYes20048.270000000048.2768.270
22RamsayYes300012.64000000012.6442.640
23
CollinsYes039.8700000000039.8739.870
24MacKayYes100000000025.98025.9835.980
25
LaskaniYes033.9100000000033.9133.910
26
SchneiderYes10012.070000000012.0722.070
27KingYes00012.64000000012.6412.640

U18 Women’s Rankings 

2017-18 U18 Women Teams & Rankings

RankTEAMU18 Team Status2017-18 Team Registered2017-18 Revised Carry-forward points for U18 RankingHoglineOakvilleColdwaterStu Sells U18KW BantamTCA BantamElmiraProvincial Qualifiers122017-18 Events Season Total2017-18 Ranking Total (with 2016-17 Carry-forward)2017-18 Team Carry-forward U18 pointsIndividual Player Points2018-19 Revised Carry-forward Points after team statusOntario ProvincialsTour Championship InvitationalHoglineOakvilleColdwaterStu Sells U18KW BantamTCA BantamGlendaleElmiraProvincial Qualifiers  2018-19 Events Season Total2018-19 Ranking Total (with 2017-18 Carry-forward)
2017-18 U18 Sanctioned Events2017-18 U21 Transferred2018-19 U18 Sanctioned Events2018-19 Transferred
1SutherlandYesYes487.500000000146.8179.97226.78714.280
2SteeleYesYes51000000000146.2441.81188.05698.050
3BernardYesYes522.50000000085.0261.11146.13668.630
4CroisierYesYes4900093.64000000093.64583.640
5DeschenesYesYes35076.6000000097.401745240
6FordYesYes470000000000004700
7BertoloYesYes275036.2120.30000000156.5431.50
8MiddaughYesYes21000162.670000000162.67372.670
9ComeauYesYes130112.8000000034.4589.84237.09367.090
10BelliveauYesYes105141000000095.860236.86341.860
11PoluckYesYes202.50051.26000000051.26253.76
12WarrinerYesYes197.500000000000197.50
13MungalYesYes1450051.26000000051.26196.260
14DoigYesYes182.50012.3000000012.3194.80
15GuilbaultYesYes8048.4000000056.360104.76184.760
16RobertYesYes60024.1381.340000000105.47165.470
17VivierYesYes536.2000000061.2156.36153.77158.770
18FisherYesYes1000038.96000000038.96138.960
19MaddenYesYes97.50038.96000000038.96136.460
20HortonYesNo135000000000001350
21TitkaiYesNo120000000000001200
22L. MacKayYesYes11094.900000000094.9204.90
23L. ThorneYesYes2066.700000000066.786.70
24ParksYesYes2048.400000000048.468.40
25DonYesYes67.50000000000067.50
26KayYesYes4000000000000400
27SchneiderYesYes0036.20000000036.236.2
28C. St-GeorgesYesYes00000000034.45034.4534.450
29WarrenYesYes2012.200000000012.232.20
30Madden/DaigleYesYes0024.130000000024.1324.130
URByersTo be confirmedNo4024.13400
URLupsaTo be confirmedNo2012.07200
URBairdTo be confirmedNo012.070

Previous Years Rankings

2016/17 Rankings

2015/16 Rankings

2014/15 Rankings

2013/14 Rankings

2012/13 Rankings

2011/12 Rankings

2010/11 Rankings

2009/10 Rankings

2008/09 Rankings

2007/08 Rankings

2006/07 Rankings

2005/06 Rankings

2004/05 Rankings