2017-18 Weekly Top Ten Standings

2017-18 Season OJCT Weekly Top Ten    
12-31-2017
U21 Men (Final 2017-18)U21 Women (Final 2017-18)
1Hall1760.271Wallingford1480.08
2Willsey1140.602Little1118.63
3C. Richard822.183Rozon1077.40
4Marshall794.004Smith/Brunton807.86
5Fayaz745.605Kiemele800.36
6Leung691.586L. St-Georges704.46
7Hahn633.387Sutherland613.68
8Enman581.868Bernard553.77
9Steep545.829Steele518.50
10Twining530.5310K. Mackay418.49
U18 MenU18 Women
1Enman1209.371Bernard1085.58
2Fayaz1054.712Croisier938.85
3Running873.403Steele933.99
4Rotskas861.544Deschenes757.34
5Leung835.165Sutherland714.28
6Rooney832.126Ford580.77
7Inglis795.477Bertolo497.78
8Del Conte734.438Comeau454.11
9McNamara730.039Middaugh409.74
10Goves504.8710Belliveau403.01

2018-19 Weekly Top Ten Standings

2018-19 OJCT Weekly Top Ten    
12-31-2017
U21 MenU21 Women
1Hall1297.6271Wallingford852.218
2Willsey942.0632Little702.11
3C. Richard787.883Kiemele647.05
4Marshall586.154Rozon627.22
5Leung468.085Smith/Brunton461.86
6Fayaz449.456Steele440.63
7Steep347.627Jewer436.47
8Hahn313.488L. St-Georges384.46
9Twining250.689Sutherland334.3
10Enman247.4810Warriner237.12
U18 MenU18 Women
11
22
33
44
55
66
77
88
99
1010

 

* includes teams registered as of closing date of October 31, 2017


Full Standings

Please refer to the OJCT Points and Ranking System 2017-18-v1.4 to determine how points are calculated and earned

2018/19 Rankings  (Updated 12-31-2017)

U21 Men’s Current Rankings

RankTEAM2017-18 Ranking Total Ten Total Results from Current & Carryforward)2017-18 Team Carryforward pointsNumber of events in carryforwardIndividual Player Points2018-19 Revised Carry-forward Points after team statusOntario ProvincialsTour Championship InvitationalCarleton HeightsStu Sells Junior TankardSOSSQBramptonOttawa QualifierOVCA SuperspielKWProvincial QualifiersProvincial Challenge Round122018-19 Events Season Total2018-19 Ranking Total (with 2017-18 Carry-forward)
2018-19 Transfer Events
1Hall1760.271059.535238.1000000000000238.11297.627
2Willsey1140.60732.965209.1000000000000209.1942.063
3C. Richard822.18662.185125.7000000000000125.7787.88
4Marshall794.00516.05570.100000000000070.1586.15
5Leung691.58329.084139000000000000139468.08
6Fayaz745.60379.35470.100000000000070.1449.45
7Steep545.82290.82456.800000000000056.8347.62
8Hahn633.38243.38370.100000000000070.1313.48
9Twining530.53250.68500000000000000250.68
10Enman581.86247.48300000000000000247.48
11McNamara498.75211.87400000000000000211.87
12Egan214.90199.90300000000000000199.9
13Robinson256.20156.20100000000000000156.2
14Bowden173.82143.82200000000000000143.82
15Rotskas376.3698.8610000000000000098.86
16Inglis492.3893.6320000000000000093.63
17HGC74.6263.3710000000000000063.37
18Kelly183.0058.0010000000000000058
19MacKay33.4825.9810000000000000025.98
20Connolly75.0000000000000000000
21Del Conte330.0000000000000000000
22Fenech123.7500000000000000000
23Flannery37.5000000000000000000
24Gazeley37.5000000000000000000
25Goves142.5000000000000000000
26Langworth15.0000000000000000000
27Massey157.500000000000000000
28McGrade82.5000000000000000000
29Rooney337.5000000000000000000
30Running345.0000000000000000000
31Schneider7.5000000000000000000

U21 Women’s Current Rankings

RankTEAM2017-18 Ranking Total (with 2016-17 Carry-forward)2017-18 Team Carryforward pointsNumber of events in carryforwardIndividual Player Points2018-19 Revised Carry-forward Points after team statusOntario ProvincialsTour Championship InvitationalCarleton HeightsStu Sells Junior TankardSOSSQBramptonOttawa QualifierOVCA SuperspielKWProvincial QualifiersProvincial Challenge Round122018-19 Events Season Total2018-19 Ranking Total (with 2017-18 Carry-forward)
2018-19 U21 Transferred
1Wallingford1480.08615.085237.14000000000000237.14852.22
2Little1118.63563.635138.48000000000000138.48702.11
3Kiemele800.36577.23569.8200000000000069.82647.05
4Rozon1077.40557.40569.8200000000000069.82627.22
5Smith/Brunton807.86461.8640000000000000461.86
6Steele518.50368.50572.1300000000000072.13440.63
7Jewer906.47436.47500000000000000436.47
8L. St-Georges704.46384.46300000000000000384.46
9Sutherland613.68334.30500000000000000334.30
10Warriner302.155154.03183.0900000000000083.09237.12
11Gray371.11193.61500000000000000193.61
12Bernard553.77158.77300000000000000158.77
13Comeau293.79123.79200000000000000123.79
14Deschenes367.69122.69200000000000000122.69
15Vivier121.52117.77200000000000000117.77
16K. Mackay418.49108.49300000000000000108.49
17Belliveau214.6195.8610000000000000095.86
18Walsh210.2790.2720000000000000090.27
19Guilbault116.3656.3610000000000000056.36
20C. St-Georges34.4534.4510000000000000034.45
21Ford292.0212.6410000000000000012.64
22Bertolo206.2500000000000000000
23Croisier37500000000000000000
24Doig136.8800000000000000000
25Don50.6300000000000000000
26Fisher7500000000000000000
27L. MacKay82.500000000000000000
28L. Thorne1500000000000000000
29Madden73.1300000000000000000
30Middaugh67.500000000000000000
31Parks1500000000000000000
32Robert4500000000000000000
33Warren1500000000000000000

2017/18 Rankings  (Updated 12-31-2017)

U21 Final Men’s Rankings

2017-18 U21 Men Teams & Rankings

RankTEAM2017-18 Revised Carry-forward Points after team status (up to 5 events)Lowest points dropped from carry-forward (after 10 total results recorded)2017-18 Team Registered2017-18 U18 EligibleCarleton HeightsStu Sells Junior TankardSOSSQBramptonOttawa QualifierOVCA SuperspielKWProvincial QualifiersProvincial Challenge Round122017-18 Events Season Total2017-18 Ranking Total Ten Total Results from Current & Carryforward)2017-18 Team Carryforward pointsIndividual Player Points2018-19 Revised Carry-forward Points after team statusTCA JuniorOntario ProvincialsTour Championship InvitationalCarleton HeightsStu Sells Junior TankardSOSSQBramptonOttawa QualifierOVCA SuperspielKWProvincial QualifiersProvincial Challenge Round122018-19 Events Season Total2018-19 Ranking Total (with 2017-18 Carry-forward)
2017-18 OJCT U21 Events2017-18 Transfer Events2018-19 OJCT U21 Events2018-19 Transfer Events
1Hall820260Yes0200.970182.760137.74234.09140.740222.5219.2071200.271760.27
2Willsey470180Yes63.37173.7200141.28137.74129.99117.64021.921150.233850.601140.60
3C. Richard160Yes0105.61168.56104.3300142.94140.74000662.18822.18
4Marshall29530Yes066.76157.7257.42012.95103.89130.26000529.00794.00
5Fayaz366.25YesYes053.82122.4191.380000111.7400379.35745.60
6Leung362.5YesYes0073.4444.470065.0512.62133.500329.08691.58
7Hahn390Yes000070.6455.10117.64000243.38633.38
8Enman334.38YesYes0073.44148.800025.24000247.48581.86
9Steep255Yes079.71044.470025.9140.74000290.82545.82
10Twining267.5Yes0106.9660.7357.420012.9512.6212.3500263.03530.53
11McNamara286.875YesYes68.22000118.0812.95012.62000211.87498.74
12Inglis398.75YesYes80.680012.95000000093.63492.38
13Rotskas277.5YesYes0098.860000000098.86376.36
14Running345YesYes000000000000345
15Rooney337.5YesYes000000000000337.5
16Del Conte330YesYes000000000000330
17Robinson100Yes000000156.20000156.2256.2
18Egan15YesYes0096.9900065.0537.86000199.9214.9
19Kelly125YesYes00005800000058183
20Bowden30Yes119.12000000024.700143.82173.82
21Goves142.5Yes000000000000142.5
22Fenech123.75YesYes000000000000123.75
23McGrade82.5NoYes00000000000082.5
24Connolly75Yes00000000000075
25HGC11.25YesYes63.37000000000063.3774.62
26Flannery37.5YesYes00000000000037.5
27Gazeley37.5YesYes00000000000037.5
28MacKay7.5YesYes25.98000000000025.9833.48
29Langworth15YesYes00000000000015
30Schneider7.5YesYes0000000000007.5

U21 Final Women’s Rankings

2017-18 U21 Women Teams & Rankings

RankTEAM2017-18 Revised Carry-forward Points after team status (up to 5 events)Lowest points dropped from carry-forward (after 10 total results recorded)2017-18 Team Registered2017-18 U18 EligibleCarleton HeightsStu Sells Junior TankardSOSSQBramptonOttawa QualifierOVCA SuperspielKWProvincial QualifiersProvincial Challenge Round122017-18 Events Season Total2017-18 Ranking Total (with 2016-17 Carry-forward)2017-18 Team Carryforward pointsIndividual Player Points2018-19 Revised Carry-forward Points after team statusTCA JuniorOntario ProvincialsTour Championship InvitationalCarleton HeightsStu Sells Junior TankardSOSSQBramptonOttawa QualifierOVCA SuperspielKWProvincial QualifiersProvincial Challenge Round122018-19 Events Season Total2018-19 Ranking Total (with 2017-18 Carry-forward)
2017-18 Sanctioned Events2017-18 Adult Transferred2018-19 Sanctioned Events2018-19 U21 Transferred
1Wallingford865Yes06700142.94137.430141.390126.3180615.0781480.08
2Little555Yes0133.2800121.768.18109.66130.81000563.631118.63
3Rozon520Yes0201.785.2286.830052.84130.81000557.41077.40
4Smith/Brunton346Yes025.950160.80193.4681.650000461.86807.86
5Kiemele223.13Yes0187.3161.22128.640026.4237.93162.1300577.23800.36
6L. St-Georges320Yes0000026.42000179.11178.93384.46704.46
7Sutherland279.38YesYes146.8179.970056.360025.2925.8700334.3613.68
8Bernard395YesYes0085.0261.1100012.64000158.77553.77
9Steele150YesYes00146.2441.81026.420154.03000368.5518.50
10K. Mackay310Yes038.920056.36013.210000108.49418.49
11Croisier375YesYes000000000000375.00
12Gray177.5Yes000089.3452.8413.2125.2912.9300193.61371.11
13Deschenes245YesYes97.400000025.29000122.69367.69
14Warriner148.125YesYes0000000154.03000154.03302.16
15Comeau170YesYes34.4500089.34000000123.79293.79
16Ford279.38YesYes000000012.6400012.64292.02
17Belliveau118.75YesYes95.86000000000095.86214.61
18Walsh120Yes0048.4641.81000000090.27210.27
19Bertolo206.25YesYes000000000000206.25
20Doig136.88YesYes000000000000136.88
21Vivier3.75YesYes61.4100056.36000000117.77121.52
22Guilbault60YesYes000056.3600000056.36116.36
23L. MacKay82.5YesYes00000000000082.50
24Fisher75YesYes00000000000075.00
25Madden73.13YesYes00000000000073.13
26Middaugh67.5YesYes00000000000067.50
27Don50.63YesYes00000000000050.63
28Robert45YesYes00000000000045.00
29C. St-Georges0YesYes34.45000000000034.4534.45
30L. Thorne15YesYes00000000000015.00
31Parks15YesYes00000000000015.00
32Warren15YesYes00000000000015.00

U18 Men’s Current Ranking 

2017-18 U18 Men Teams & Rankings

RankTEAM2017-18 Revised Carry-forward points for U18 RankingHoglineOakvilleColdwaterStu Sells U18KW BantamTCA BantamElmiraProvincial Qualifiers122017-18 Events Season Total2017-18 Ranking Total (with 2016-17 Carry-forward)2017-18 Team Carryforward pointsIndividual Player Points2018-19 Revised Carry-forward Points after team statusOntario ProvincialsTour Championship InvitationalHoglineOakvilleColdwaterStu Sells U18KW BantamTCA BantamGlendaleElmiraProvincial Qualifiers122018-19 Events Season Total2018-19 Ranking Total (with 2017-18 Carry-forward)  
2017-18 U18 Sanctioned Events2017-18 U21 Transferred2018-19 U18 Sanctioned Events2018-19 U21 Transferred
1Enman575000199.56112.3800073.44148.8534.181109.180
2Fayaz695000125.560000111.74122.41359.711054.710
3Leung54000088.22000073.44133.5295.16835.160
4Rooney4500169.8886.5525.7887.400000369.61819.610
5Running460098.03147.81079.9200000325.76785.760
6Inglis540000149.33000080.6812.95242.96782.960
7Rotskas3700041.8225.78174.7900098.860341.25711.250
8Del Conte440060.33128.3625.7854.9400000269.41709.410
9McNamara29560.490012.89000068.22118.08259.68554.680
10Goves1900140.7399.1962.44000000302.36492.360
11Fenech1650054.46112.67142.3300000309.46474.460
12Kelly100126.940075.330000580260.27360.270
13Massey210036.254.4612.89000000103.55313.550
14HGC15100.360075.33000063.370239.06254.060
15McGrade1100103.0400000000103.04213.040
16Prenevost00103.04025.7867.4300000196.25196.250
17Flannery50073.890000000073.89123.890
18Egan200000000096.99096.99116.990
19Gazeley500054.46000000054.46104.460
20Matthews0085.960000000085.9685.96
21Langworth20048.270000000048.2768.270
22Ramsay300012.6412.8912.490000038.0268.020
23Schneider10000054.940000054.9464.940
24Collins039.8700000000039.8739.870
25King00012.64024.990000037.6337.630
26MacKay100000000025.98025.9835.980
27Lakhani033.9100000000033.9133.910

U18 Women’s Current Rankings 

2017-18 U18 Women Teams & Rankings

RankTEAM2017-18 Revised Carry-forward points for U18 RankingHoglineOakvilleColdwaterStu Sells U18KW BantamTCA BantamGlendaleElmiraProvincial Qualifiers122017-18 Events Season Total2017-18 Ranking Total (with 2016-17 Carry-forward)2017-18 Team Carry-forward U18 pointsIndividual Player Points2018-19 Revised Carry-forward Points after team statusOntario ProvincialsTour Championship InvitationalHoglineOakvilleColdwaterStu Sells U18KW BantamTCA BantamGlendaleElmiraProvincial Qualifiers  2018-19 Events Season Total2018-19 Ranking Total (with 2017-18 Carry-forward)
2017-18 U18 Sanctioned Events2017-18 U21 Transferred2018-19 U18 Sanctioned Events2018-19 Transferred
1Bernard522.5000196.398.13122.5200085.0261.11563.081085.580
2Croisier4900093.64159.60195.6100000448.85938.850
3Steele510000123.7200000146.24154.03423.99933.990
4Deschenes35076.60061.450146.600097.425.29407.34757.340
5Sutherland487.5000000000146.8179.97226.78714.280
6Ford470000098.13000012.640110.77580.770
7Bertolo275036.2120.3053.9212.3600000222.78497.780
8Comeau130112.80087.020000034.4589.84324.11454.110
9Middaugh21000162.670037.0700000199.74409.740
10Belliveau105141000061.1500095.860298.01403.010
11Poluck202.50051.26053.9261.1500000166.33368.830
12Warriner197.5000000000154.030154.03351.530
13Madden97.50038.960127.2873.5100000239.75337.250
14Doig182.50012.3078.737.0700000128.07310.570
15L. MacKay11094.90085.37012.3600000192.63302.630
16Titkai12000061.45049.4300000110.88230.880
17Don67.50000159.1000000159.1226.600
18Mungal1450051.2612.78012.360000076.4221.400
19Robert60024.1381.3448.660000000154.13214.130
20Vivier536.2000037.0700061.2156.36190.84195.840
21Guilbault8048.40000000056.360104.76184.760
22L. Thorne2066.7000073.5100000140.21160.210
23Kay4000000110.1600000110.16150.160
24Fisher1000038.960000000038.96138.96
25Parks2048.4000000000048.468.400
26Schneider0036.20024.7700000060.9760.970
27C. St-Georges000000000034.45034.4534.450
28Warren2012.2000000000012.232.200
29Madden/Daigle0024.1300000000024.1324.130

Previous Years Rankings

2016/17 Rankings

2015/16 Rankings

2014/15 Rankings

2013/14 Rankings

2012/13 Rankings

2011/12 Rankings

2010/11 Rankings

2009/10 Rankings

2008/09 Rankings

2007/08 Rankings

2006/07 Rankings

2005/06 Rankings

2004/05 Rankings