Please refer to the Points Assessment calculation on the Rules Page to determine how points are earned

2016/17 Rankings (Final as of 04-22-2017)

U21 Men’s Rankings

TEAMTotal
Hall113
Michaud70
Horgan69
Calwell63
Scott59
C. Richard52
Hahn51
Lyon-Hatcher50
Warkentin49
Mooibroek36
Poole34
Delisle27
Harris27
Leslie26
McNamara26
Doig23
Enman22
Clawson20
Repmann20
Stoner19
Hess17
Hughes14
Stopera14
Cull12
Lemieux12
Provencher10
Pierce9
Roberge8
Currie5
Kelly5
LaSalle4
Liang4
S. Richard4
McDonald3
Paulley3
Boland2
Leung2
Marin2
Diebel2
Senecal2
Clouser2
Carlson1
Daigle1
Fayaz1
Goves1
Kirby1
Tummon1
Valair1
Steep1
Maynard0
Steffler0

U21 Women’s Rankings

TEAMTotal
Armstrong103
E. Wallingford101
Anderson57
Little55
Burns55
Rozon51
Auld51
Reimer45
Murphy45
Greenwood40
Brandwood39
Brunton38
Sutherland37
St. Georges32
Daly22
Gray19
Dubberstein15
Wong15
Clendenan15
Bernard15
Lavoie14
Bear11
Taylor11
Mackay10
J. Thorne9
Kiemele9
M. Comeau8
Morris8
Thorne8
Barclay7
Burke7
Witschonke6
Crook6
Boisvert5
Daniels5
Warren4
Allen3
Arnold2
Deschenes2
Su2
Chin2
Beaudry2
Audrey1
Legler1
Lydiate1
Macaulay1
Steele1
Katzman1
Gauthier0
Henderson0
L. Thorne0
Willertz0
Hoffman0

U18 Men’s Ranking (U18 events only)

TEAMTotal
Mooibroek101
Purdy96
Enman81
Del Conte76
Inglis75
Leung73
Fayaz72
Rooney52
Running51
Rotskas43
Sinnett40
McNamara37
Kirby35
Goves34
Hahn32
Steffler25
Horgan24
Hart22
Massey21
Islam16
Harding16
Jones15
LaSalle14
Domaratzki12
McGrade11
Kelly10
Tummon10
Lemieux9
Stoner9
vandeLande8
Landry8
Daigle7
Flannery7
Boswell5
Gazeley5
King5
Watson5
Cheal4
Dumas4
Vellinga4
Ramsay3
Alpaugh2
Egan2
Langworth2
Mitchell2
Silver2
Benoit1
Bisson1
Crowe1
Guindon1
Hatton1
Hoselin1
MacKay1
Schneider1
Elwing1
Abbott0
Avenida0
Burke0
Collins0
Conn0
Ens0
Hughes0
Jeromel0
Johnson0
MacLean0
Proulx0
Roitz0
Sizeland0
Snyder0
Strickland0
Veroude0
Bonin-Ducharme0

U18 Women’s Rankings (U18 events only)

TEAMTotal
Gray100
Bernard89
Clendenan75
Kiemele70
Sutherland69
Croisier64
Smith52
Deschenes48
McKenzie45
Steele42
Bartlett35
Heittola33
Warriner31
Snelgrove30
Brunton24
Pickett21
Horton18
Henderson14
Madden14
Comeau13
Titkai13
Don12
Richards12
Romyn12
Mackay11
Fisher10
Rodgers10
Middaugh9
Guibault8
J. Thorne8
Robert8
Beaudry8
Mepstead7
Burke6
Flannery5
Byers4
Johnston4
Doig3
Kropf3
Laitar3
Evely2
Grant2
L. Thorne2
Lupsa2
Warren2
Jesseau2
Bown1
Cowan1
Davenport1
Dobson1
Fraser1
Lovitt1
Nettleton1
Taylor1
Willertz1
Woodend1
Allen0
Bailey0
Barnes0
Cummings0
Lovering0
Lyons0
Markle0
Mungal0
Poulin0
Shaw0
Amyot0

Points Earned by Event Charts (Final as of 04-22-2017)

U21 Men 

TEAMCarleton HeightsRoyal SlamStu Sells SlamSOSSQIcebreakerBramptonOttawa QualifierImperial SlamOVCA SuperspielHuntleyKWQualifiersChallenge RoundTCA JuniorProvincialsSlam FinalTotal
Hall12917688151424113
Michaud178438159670
Horgan181824969
Calwell14116318104663
Scott81181151659
C. Richard2211681754652
Hahn2662629512151
Lyon-Hatcher26936146450
Warkentin44251649
Mooibroek666664236
Poole141726434
Delisle380443527
Harris148111227
Leslie6841411126
McNamara99602026
Doig622110223
Enman6111422
Clawson68620
Repmann1221211120
Stoner11663219
Hess1717
Hughes18210214
Stopera68014
Cull1203612
Lemieux1212
Provencher62210
Pierce161109
Roberge448
Currie211105
Kelly2305
LaSalle044
Liang44
S. Richard44
McDonald33
Paulley303
Boland22
Leung202
Marin22
Diebel22
Senecal22
Clouser22
Carlson11
Daigle1001
Fayaz011
Goves11
Kirby101
Tummon101
Valair11
Steep11
Maynard00
Steffler000
Number of Teams12151688158147522231012158
Total Points5076863228752673381414697276314227

U21 Women

TEAMCarleton HeightsRoyal SlamStu Sells High ParkSOSSQIcebreakerBramptonOttawa QualifierImperial SlamOVCA SuperspielHuntleyKWQualifiersChallenge RoundProvincialsSlam FinalTotal
Armstrong1720183122724103
E. Wallingford678618251516101
Anderson621711152457
Little931012312655
Burns251122824155
Rozon128888114151
Auld318683912151
Reimer87812252145
Murphy6341815845
Greenwood956172140
Brandwood192811839
Brunton1666121638
Sutherland3712411037
St. Georges31406932
Daly2622411422
Gray21023219
Dubberstein221115
Wong81220215
Clendenan5611215
Bernard11415
Lavoie1414
Bear3811
Taylor225211
Mackay622010
J. Thorne909
Kiemele2619
M. Comeau3148
Morris0006208
Thorne88
Barclay707
Burke14117
Witschonke66
Crook66
Boisvert415
Daniels20305
Warren44
Allen0213
Arnold22
Deschenes112
Su22
Chin01012
Beaudry22
Audrey11
Legler11
Lydiate11
Macaulay00101
Steele11
Katzman11
Gauthier00
Henderson00
L. Thorne00
Willertz00
Hoffman00
Number of Teams12151810161111167722247138
Total Points507510336804439774426149992112628

U18 Men

TEAMHoglinePhoenix SlamOakvilleColdwaterOrion SlamPegasus SlamLondonKW BantamTCA BantamGlendaleNorth DurhamElmiraStu Sells SlamQualifiersProvincialsSlam FinalsTotal
Mooibroek8186181115817101
Purdy8768114123241312696
Enman1186945142481
Del Conte671687614681676
Inglis2416414918414875
Leung6685961661173
Fayaz7181127336672
Rooney041122127913152
Running1081231242051
Rotskas58921232243
Sinnett1769840
McNamara914112137
Kirby606123223135
Goves5122951034
Hahn161632
Steffler62052211625
Horgan2424
Hart16622
Massey15301221
Islam360102416
Harding1616
Jones301215
LaSalle21214
Domaratzki19212
McGrade43210111
Kelly62210
Tummon0610310
Lemieux189
Stoner99
vandeLande1618
Landry88
Daigle16007
Flannery011111117
Boswell325
Gazeley20125
King2125
Watson11215
Cheal44
Dumas404
Vellinga44
Ramsay033
Alpaugh22
Egan22
Langworth0112
Mitchell22
Silver22
Benoit11
Bisson11
Crowe11
Guindon11
Hatton0101
Hoselin11
MacKay1001
Schneider11
Elwing11
Abbott00
Avenida00
Burke00
Collins00
Conn00
Ens00
Hughes00
Jeromel00
Johnson00
MacLean00
Proulx00
Roitz00
Sizeland00
Snyder00
Strickland00
Veroude00
Bonin-Ducharme00
Number of Teams81513111616101224168810501615
Total Points257469387976394815710229253916815474

U18 Women 

TEAMHoglinePheonix SlamOakvilleColdwaterOrion SlamPegasus SlamLondonKW BantamTCA BantamGlendaleNorth DurhamElmiraStu Sells SlamQualifiersProvincialsSlam FinalsTotal
Gray1492891624100
Bernard171146611312941589
Clendenan6861413616675
Kiemele667991612570
Sutherland61819651569
Croisier83887916564
Smith1118826752
Deschenes112241216148
McKenzie1391141241045
Steele83215943742
Bartlett211223643235
Heittola0631463133
Warriner443212631
Snelgrove313415430
Brunton2424
Pickett2013621
Horton39618
Henderson62140114
Madden12011512000114
Comeau66113
Titkai132232013
Don01222111212
Richards92112
Romyn1212
Mackay92011
Fisher630110
Rodgers26210
Middaugh25119
Guibault26008
J. Thorne628
Robert1010158
Beaudry88
Mepstead617
Burke1146
Flannery55
Byers1214
Johnston1124
Doig33
Kropf0033
Laitar33
Evely202
Grant022
L. Thorne22
Lupsa22
Warren112
Jesseau22
Bown11
Cowan11
Davenport11
Dobson11
Fraser101
Lovitt101
Nettleton11
Taylor101
Willertz11
Woodend11
Allen00
Bailey0000
Barnes00
Cummings00
Lovering00
Lyons00
Markle00
Mungal00
Poulin00
Shaw00
Amyot00
Number of Teams121511121616612258888491613
Total Points42762243798121511662027262916615264

Previous Years Rankings

2015/16 Rankings

2014/15 Rankings

2013/14 Rankings

2012/13 Rankings

2011/12 Rankings

2010/11 Rankings

2009/10 Rankings

2008/09 Rankings

2007/08 Rankings

2006/07 Rankings

2005/06 Rankings

2004/05 Rankings