Rosters of the registered U18 Men’s teams for the 2017-18 season


Team Collins

Skip – Kai Collins

Vice – Jack Ragan

Second – Jacob Clarke

Lead – Ben Whitehouse

Coaches – Rick Collins

Home Club – Rideau Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Greenspon Brown and Associates, Rideau Curling Club, Broker 4 Tickets


Team Del Conte

Skip – Daniel Del Conte

Vice – Nykolas Moore

Second – Vincent Barbon

Lead – Samuel Guilbeault

Coaches – David Del Conte

Home Club – Hamilton Victoria Club

Social Media – @teamDelConte (Twitter), teamDelConte (Instagram)

Sponsors – Ontario Curling Council, Hamilton Athletic Trust, Scotiabank (Upper Wentworth Hamilton branch), Gardens Dental (Burlington) and Heritage Green Dental Care (Stoney Creek)


Team Egan

Skip – Eric Egan

Vice – Austin Snyder

Second – Holden Burdett

Lead – Tyson Coulter

Coaches – Eric Knox

Home Club – Brantford Golf and Country Club

Social Media – team.egan (Instagram)

Sponsors


Team Enman

Skip -Hazen Enman

Vice – Sam Mooibroek

Second – Trevor Kirby

Lead – Charlie Randell

Coaches – Art Leganchuk

Home Club – Bayview Golf & Country Club

Social Media

Sponsors


Team Fayaz

Skip – Ryan Fayaz

Vice – Brady Lumley

Second – Brandon Holowczak

Lead – Andrew Bauman

Coaches – Perry Marshall

Home Club – To be announced

Social Media

Sponsors –  Eldale Machine and Tool/Bauman Manufacturing, Northcrete Concrete Supply, Doughty Eaves Trough, The Davis group, LC Construction, Cubecom Commercial Realty Inc., K-Lo’s Excavating, Wiar Brick Stone, TruVu Landscape Construction, GBC Design Build, NGS Air System, Quality Mechanical, Our Town Crossfit


Team Fenech

Skip – Eric Fenech

Vice – Jacob Jones

Second – Connor Lund

Lead – Thomas Taplay

Fifth – Charlie Watson

Coaches – Angela Wilchiwsky

Home Club – High Park Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Westmount Renovations, Quinta Sellers Import, Azevedo & Nelson, Diabetes Shop, Waxing Clinic, Living 365 TV Network


Team Flannery

Skip – Alex Flannery

Vice – Jack Harrington

Second – Travis Czebe

Lead – Dylan Byrne

Coaches – Warren Flannery

Home Club – Oakville Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Lorri’s Hair Den, Executive Collision Co. Inc., Trio Roofing Systems Inc., CIBC


Team Gazeley

Skip – Jett Gazeley

Vice – Will Smith

Second – Kaamraan Islam

Lead – Kibo Mulima

Coaches – Jay Gazeley

Home Club – Cataraqui Golf & Country Club

Social Media

Sponsors


Team G0ves

Skip – Jake Goves

Vice – Ben Pearce

Second – Sammy Churchill

Lead – Riley Fung-Ernst

Coaches – Annie McConnell

Home Club – Oakville Curling Club

Social Media – Teamgoves (Instagram)

Sponsors – Tri-Phase Group


Team HGC

Skip – Gavin Lydiate

Vice – David Boswell

Second – Nick Guindon

Lead – Nate James

Coaches – Don McFaul

Home Club – Hawkesbury Golf and Curling

Social Media

Sponsors – EXIT Realty Matrix, Desjardins, Sports Expert, Loud and Dirty, Co-Operators, Sterling Ford, Dr. Sidney Marko, Hawkesbury Golf and Curling


Team Inglis

Skip – Christopher Inglis

Vice – Andrew Morra

Second – Greg Inglis

Lead – Jeremy McGugan

Coaches – Terry Corbin/Gerry Inglis

Home Club – St. George’s Golf & Country Club

Social Media – @team_inglis (Twitter), @teaminglis17_18 (Instagram), TeamChrisInglis (Facebook)

Sponsors – Cool Vans, Jones Funeral Home


Team Kelly

Skip – Andrew Kelly

Vice – Tom Hamilton

Second – Lucas Bourguignon

Lead – Brayden McGuire

Coaches – Marc Bourguignon

Home Club – RCMP Curling Club

Social Media – @TeamKellyCurl (Twitter)

Sponsors – Chronocurl, Barrhaven Physio, Dumouche Meat, RCMP Curling, Lorenzo Pizza


Team King

Skip – Jayden King

Vice – Carter Bryant

Second – Nolan Bryant

Lead – Patrick Meyer

Coaches – Sean Bryant

Home Club – London Curling Club

Social Media – Team King Jr Curling (Facebook)

Sponsors – 787 Networks, Brad Steedman-Century 21, Janice Coates-Steedman-Chiropractor, Anne Crocker-Adkins Financial Freedom 55, Dale Wurfel-Chrysler Dodge Jeep


Team Lakhani

Skip – Damian Gorman

Vice – Peter Naus

Second – Alex Humphries

Lead – Charlie Hummell

Coaches – Jonathan Giancroce

Home Club – East York Curling Club

Social Media – @jgiancroce (Twitter)

Sponsors – Nishad Lakhani – Royal Lepage


Team Langworth

Skip – Sam Langworth

Vice – Hunter Rudkin

Second – Jacob Robinson

Lead – William Fraser

Fifth – Nathan Allen

Coaches – Courtney Allen

Home Club – Oshawa Curling Club

Social Media – teamneutoncurlers (Instagram, Facebook)

Sponsors – NeutonTechnologies, Lakeridge Chrysler, ESCO, Kent Farms, The Snug – Newcastle


Team Leung

Skip – Josh Leung

Vice – Scott Mitchell

Second – Nathan Steele

Lead – Colin Schnurr

Coaches – Renee Lalonde

Home Club – Whitby Curling Club

Social Media – @CurlTeamLeung (Twitter & Instagram)

Sponsors – Kids Help Phone, Performance Brush, Last Rock Curling, Ontario Curling Council, Canoe Financial, Whitby Curling Club (Senior Mens League), Empowered Performance, Biosteel (sportandwellness.ca), Great Lakes Physiotherapy


                                                Team Massey

 Skip – Connor Massey

Vice – Diego Tompkins

Second – Grant Schnurr

Lead – Gabe Gough

Coaches – Dave Massey

Home Club – Bayview Golf & Country Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Parents


Team Matthews

Skip – Jarrett Matthews

Vice – Joel Matthews

Second – Isaac Racz

Lead – Jack McKeen

Coaches – James Racz

Home Club – Burlington Golf & Country Club

Social Media – Team Matthews (Facebook)

Sponsors – Retail Graphic Installations, Lock Hut, Kelly Ferguson Interpreting Service – ASL-English, Ez~Scales, Know Time Solutions & FreeMotion Therapy


Team McGrade

Skip – Jack McGrade

Vice – John McCutcheon

Second – Ethan Purdy

Lead – Loris Elliott

Coaches – Mike Idzenga

Home Club – High Park Club

Social Media

Sponsors – StuSells.ca, Ipperwash Beach Club


Team McNamara

Skip – Jordan McNamara

Vice – Max Daigle

Second – Lucas Houle

Lead – Brenden Laframboise

Coaches – Gord Butler

Home Club – R.C.N. Curling Club

Social Media – @teammcnamara17 (Twitter)

Sponsors – Shouldice Mechanical Inc., Club EG, McAuley Financial, Mackenzie Investments, Renaissance Investments, Investco, Sun Life Global Investments, NAV Canada, Turn Two


Team Prenevost

Skip – Matthew Prenevost

Vice – Sam Hastings

Second – Elias Whittington

Lead – Christopher Oka

Fifth – Cameron Moores

Coaches – Marcus Whittington

Home Club – Milton Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – The Schneider – Slykhuis Group (National Bank Financial – Wealth Management), Mattamy Homes,   Spark & Tell, Allen Hastings Limited, Wealth Insurance Group


Team Ramsay

Skip – Connor Ramsay

Vice – Evan Mott

Second – Cameron Gardiner

Lead – Scott Bowen

Coaches – Peter Fudge

Home Club – Bradford & District Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Concierge Mortgage Group, O Poliero BBQ, Scotia-McLeod McNicol Team, Carron Farms Harvest Share Food Box, FootPath Foot & Healthcare


Team Rooney

Skip – Landan Rooney

Vice – Kevin Genjaga

Second – Tarek Bouri

Lead – Daniel Hocevar

Coaches – Dave Rooney

Home Club – Dixie Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – LCMC, Blue Marlin, Dixie Curling Club


Team Rotskas

Skip – Steven Rotskas

Vice – Alexander Croft

Second – Ethan Chisamore-Johnston

Lead – Ben Lobo

Coaches – Elana Sone

Home Club – East York Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Mike Maddin Catering, Dr. David Weyrauch Chiropractor, sportandwellness.ca


Team Running

Skip – Evan Running

Vice – Dylan Niepage

Second – Cameron Vanbodegom

Lead – Trey Cowell

Coaches – Scott Running

Home Club – Coldwater & District Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors


Team Schneider

Skip – Peter Schneider

Vice – Justin Michaud

Second – Anthony De Filippis

Lead – Alex Jackman

Coaches – John Aucoin

Home Club – Brampton Curling Club

Social Media – @curlingboys (Twitter)

SponsorsLandscape by Evergreen Ltd, Burn Media, Ahead Technology, Brampton Curling Club, Dr. Kenneth Quan