Rosters of the registered U21 Men’s teams for the 2017-18 season


Team Bowden

Skip – Derek Bowden

Vice – Bilal Islam

Second – Adam Thompson

Lead – Allyn Wark

Coaches – Jon Beuk, Sabena Islam

Home Club – Cataraqui Golf and Country Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Kingston MRI


Team Connolly

Skip – Nicholas Connolly

Vice – Andrew Dunnam

Second – Jonathan Harstad

Lead – Chase Sinnett

Coaches – Keith Dropkin

Home Club – Granite Curling Club, Seattle, WA

Social Media – Facebook

Sponsors – US Junior National Team Blue


Team Hall

Skip – Matthew Hall

Vice – Jeff Wanless

Second – Joey Hart

Lead – David Hart

Coaches – Richard Hart & Ray Bushfield

Home Club – Westmount G&CC

Social Media – Team Matthew Hall Curling (Facebook), @teammatthewhall (Twitter)

Sponsors – Unifor – Local 414, Ontario Curling Council


Team Mackay

Skip – Brayden Mackay

Vice – Simon Leuenberger

Second – Felix Cardinal-Tremblay

Lead – Liam Brooks

Coaches

Home Club – RCMP

Social Media – @teambmackay (Facebook & Twitter)

Sponsors – Media Q Inc., Trims Salon and Spa


Team Marshall

Skip – Nathan Marshall

Vice – Tyler Marshall

Second – Aiden Poole

Lead – Zander Elmes

Coaches – Ken Poole

Home Club – Ayr Curling Club

Social Media – Team Marshall (Facebook)

Sponsors – MacNeil & Dodd Pharmacy, Weeks Construction, Jim Marshall Broker, Ron’s Barber Shop, The Ayr News, Brantwood Farms, OPP Association


Team Richard

Skip – Charlie Richard

Vice – Ryan Thompson-Brown

Second – James Harris

Lead – Jonathan U

Coaches – Helena Thompson-Brown

Home Club – Kitchener-Waterloo Granite Club

Social Media – Team Richard (Facebook)

Sponsors


 Team Steep

Skip – Sam Steep

Vice – Adam Vincent

Second – Oliver Campbell

Lead – Alex Vincent

Fifth – Emerson Steffler

Coaches – Stuart Anderson

Home Club – Seaforth Curling Club

Social Media – Team Steep (Facebook & Twitter)

Sponsors – St. Columban Wind Farms, R&C Chartered Accountants, Excalibur Insurance, Curl Coach, IcePad, emPowered Performance, CIBC Wood Gundy Fraser Wilson, Jeffrey Environmental Consultants, Siskinds -The Law Firm, Biosteel, Millards Chartered Professional Accountants, Collins Barrow


Team Willsey

Skip – John Willsey

Vice – Jordie Lyon-Hatcher

Second – Connor Lawes

Lead – Brendan Acorn

Coaches – Matt Wilkinson

Home Club – KW Granite Club

Social Media – Team Lyon-Hatcher (Facebook)

Sponsors – National Filters Inc., STEM Engineering Group, Apple Annie’s, Mariposa Market, Biosteel