Rosters of the registered U21 Women’s teams for the 2017-18 season


Team Gray

Skip – Kayla Gray

Vice – Mikayla Gemmill

Second – Jessica Thorne

Lead – Morgan Typhair

Coaches – Kim Yeoman

Home Club – Perth Curling Club

Social Media – Team Gary (Facebook), @teamgray76 (Twitter)

Sponsors


Team Jewer

Skip – Kaitlin Jewer

Vice – Sabrina Anderson

Second – Kelsey Cathcart

Lead – Jo Francolini

Coaches – Craig Jewer

Home Club – Annandale Golf & Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Pro2Col, Goodlife Fitness, Capital Athletic, Academy of Curling


Team Kiemele

Skip – Mackenzie Kiemele

Vice – Emma McKenzie

Second – Audrey Wallbank

Lead – Jessica Filipcic

Coaches – Glenn Paulley

Home Club – Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club

Social Media – Team Kiemele (Facebook)

Sponsors – En-Pro International


Team Little

Skip – Marie-Elaine Little

Vice – Lindsay Kastrau

Second – Marcia Richardson

Lead – Jennifer Page

Coaches

Home Club – West Granite Curling Club

Social Media – @teamlittlecurl (Twitter)

Sponsors


 Team Mackay

Skip – Kaleigh Mackay

Vice – Dayna Cullen

Second – Brittany Elson

Lead – Paige Ghesquire

Coaches – Tom Sinclair, Kim Gannon

Home Club – Rideau Curling Club

Social Media – Team Mackay (Facebook), @TeamMackay (Twitter)

Sponsors – MacNeil & Dodd Pharmacy, TAG Dog Training & Education Centre, Treen Graphics Inc,  Executive Golf, Popeye’s Supplements, TD Canada Trust, and Ayr Farmers Mutual Insurance Company


 Team Sutherland

Skip – Sierra Sutherland

Vice – Mychelle Zahab

Second – Julie Breton

Lead – Jocelyn Taylor

Coaches – Beth Calwell

 

Home Club – Manotick Curling Club

Social Media – @sutherlandcurls (Twitter) @team_sutherland (Instagram) Team Sutherland (Facebook)

Sponsors


Team Rozon

Skip – Breanna Rozon

Vice – Melanie Ebach

Second – Kaelyn Gregory

Lead – Jillian Page

Coaches – Sean Turriff

Home Club – Dundas Valley Golf and Country Club

Social Media – @teamrozoncurls (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram)

Sponsors – Guyana Goldfields, Century 21, Performance, Hammond Power Solutions, Tim Hortons, Hy-Grade Roofing, Gates Corporation, Alford Financial, Dundas Valley Golf and Country Club, and TD Bank.   Special Thanks to Robin and Geraldine Thomas for their generous donations


Team Smith-Brunton

Skip – Meagan Smith

Fourth – Kira Brunton

Second – Sara Guy

Lead – Kate Sherry

Coaches – Rodney Guy

Home Club – Curl Sudbury

 

Social Media – Team Smith/Brunton (Facebook)

Sponsors – Ontario Curling Council, Fountain Tire, @HomeEnergy, Reliable, Borr Aggregate, Jackman’s, Tera North, Jim’s Locksmithing, Miller and Urso Surveying Inc


Team Laurie St-Georges

Skip – Laurie St-Georges

Vice – Cynthia St-Georges

Second – Meaghan Rivett

Lead – Emily Riley

Coaches – Michel St-Georges

Home Club – Laval-sur-le-Lac

Social Media – Équipe Laurie St-Georges-Rock Stars (Facebook), @CurlRockStars (Twitter)

Sponsors – WFG World Financial Group, Performance Brush, Excellence Sports Laval, Laval-sur-le-Lac CC, Lennoxville CC and Baie d’Urfe CC


Team Wallingford

Skip – Emma Wallingford

Fourth – Grace Holyoke

Second – Lindsay Dubue

Lead – Hannah Wallingford

Coaches – Doug Kreviazuk

Home Club

Social Media – Team Wallingford (Facebook & Twitter)

Sponsors – Goldline, Multiview Financial Software, GAL, Imperial Electric, Wired Synergy, Betron Electric Ltd., BOYD.ca, McLean Siding & Windows, Steve Au Photography, Toban Electric


Team Walsh

Skip – Quinn Walsh

Fourth – Emma Arnold

Second – Melissa Retz

Lead – Morgan Blair

Coaches – David Blair

Home Club – Annandale Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors