Rosters of the registered U18 Men’s teams for the 2019-20 season


Team H. Jones

Skip – Harry Jones

Vice – Noah Garner

Second – Peter Schneider

Lead – Isaac Racz

Coaches – Steve Flanigan

Home Club – Burlington Golf & Country Club

Social Media – @Teamhjones1 (Twitter), @Teamhjones (Instagram)

Sponsors – Balance Plus Curling Equipment, BioSteel, BMO Wealth Management – BMO Nesbitt Burns Team Winter, Legends Landscape Supply, CCT Canada, Western Canada Express, APEX Motor Express, Taylor Moving and Storage Ltd, Leggat Auto Group, Burlington Foot and Health Clinic, Business Improvement Group, Dr. Kenneth Quan Family Dental, Ahead Technology, Stage-Gate International


Team De Vito

Skip – Micah De Vito

Vice – Dominic Holowinski

Second – Matthew Murray

Lead – Daniel Holowinski

Coaches – Delores McCallum

Home Club – Mississauga Golf & Country Club

Social Media

Sponsors


Team Hocevar

Skip – Daniel Hocevar

Vice – Dylan Fitzsimons

Second – Cameron Moores

Lead – Glen Johnson

Fifth – James Hocevar

Coaches – Alex Hocevar

Home Club – Dixie Curling Club

Social Media – @teamhocevar (Twitter)

Sponsors


Team Rooney

Skip – Landan Rooney

Vice – Gavin Lydiate

Second – Riley Fung-Ernst

Lead – Chris Oka

Coaches – Dave Rooney

Home Club – Alexandria

Social Media – team_rooney (Instagram), @TeamRooneyCurls (Twitter and Facebook)

Sponsors – Bridgestone Canada, Ontario Curling Council – Next Gen, Hardline icePad, the co-operators – Assurances Morency Insurance, Egg Farmers of Ontario – Eastern Ontario branch, Embroid Me Oakville, Monastery Bakery, M & I Denture & Implant Clinic, Mark Masson – CPA, Dentistry in the Village, Impact Cleaning, Clarkson Sports & Physiotherapy, Trophy Hill Promotional Solutions, Sport and Wellness Biosteel


Team Dobson

Skip – Jacob Dobson

Vice – Jonah Aldom

Second – Corin Gervais

Lead – Micah Aldom

Coaches – Russ Duhaime/Matt Aldom

Home Club – Haliburton Curling Club

Social Media – team_dobson (Instagram, Facebook), @Dobson_team (Twitter)

Sponsors


Team Flannery

Skip – Alex Flannery

Vice – Jack Harrington

Second – Owen Henry

Lead – Dylan Byrne

Coaches – Warren Flannery

Home Club – Oakville Curling Club

Social Media – @TeamFlanneryU18 (Twitter, Facebook), @teamflanneryu18 (Instagram)

Sponsors – Roy Inch and Sons Service Experts, Lorri’s Hair Den, Executive Collision Corp, CIBC, Goldline, Avanti Surveying Inc, Argo International Corp.


Team Roitz

Skip – Evan Roitz

Vice – Conner Heideman

Second – Liam Little

Lead – Griffen Bowers

Coaches – Scotty Boyd

Home Club – Minden Curling Club

Social Media –

Sponsors – Buckeye Surf & Snow, Total Site Services Inc, Royal Homes, The Dock Shop, Alex Little Electrical Contracting, J.R. Custom Carpentry, Snell Tree Service, Switzer Services


Team J.Jones

Skip – Jacob Jones

Vice – Codie Harris

Second – Diego Tompkins

Lead – Connor Lund

Coaches – Annie McConnell

Home Club

Social Media – teamjones2019_20 (Instagram), facebook

Sponsors – Hardline Curling, BioSteel, BMO, Diabetes Shop, Xiris Automation, Jane Baxter-Arbonne


Team Collins

Skip – Kai Collins

Vice – Drew Sutherland

Second – Scott Frisher

Lead – Noah Kramer

Coaches – Rick Collins

Home Club – Carleton Heights

Social Media – Twitter, Instagram, Facebook

Sponsors


Team Bryant

Skip – Carter Bryant

Vice – Nolan Bryant

Second – Joel Matthews

Lead – Dane Monkhouse

Coaches – Sean Bryant

Home Club – Paris Curling Club

Social Media – team_bryant_curling (Instagram), TeamBryantCurling (Facebook)

Sponsors – Kelly Ferguson Interpreting Services, Ez-Scale, Hit The Broom Curling Gear, 787networks.com, Brad Steedman – Century 21, Scotia Wealth Management, Janice M. Coates-Steedman B.A. – Chiropractor


Team Del Conte

Skip – Thomas Del Conte

Vice – Kyle Hyslop

Second – Duncan McDonald

Lead – Aidan Marino

Coaches – David Del Conte

Home Club – Hamilton Victoria Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Hamilton Athletic Trust, Junior Slam Series, Curl Coach, Eyeglass Gallery (Burlington)


Team Niepage

Skip – Dylan Niepage

Vice – Sam Hastings

Second – Daniel Del Conte

Lead – Ben Jones

Coaches – Jeff VanBodegom

Home Club – Coldwater & District Curling Club

Social Media – Team-Niepage Curling (Facebook), @teamniepage (Twitter), teamniepage (Instagram)

Sponsors – Junior Slam Series, Allen Hastings Ltd., Yeoman & Company Paralegal Professional Corporation, Niepage Construction, Wamco Group, Conestogo Mechanical Inc., Hatten Home Hardware & Building Centres Chesley, Fluker Electric Inc., Roberts Farm Equipment, CMI Electric Inc., The Waubic, Chesley Grocery Store, Arbonne, Eye Glass Gallery


Team Mulima

Skip – Kibo Mulima

Vice – Jack Ragan

Second – Jacob Clarke

Lead – Brayden McGuire

Coaches – Wayne Williams

Home Club – RCMP

Social Media – @TeamMulima (Twitter), team_mulima (Instgram), teammulima (Facebook)

Sponsors – Greenspon Granger Hill, Desjardins insurance, BrokerLink insurance, Club eg, Carling motors, McElheran and associates, Bobier -Joseph dentistry at the manotick dental clinic, Centertown orthodontics, Hardline Curling


Team King

Skip – Jayden King

Vice – Jett Gazeley

Second – Kaamraan Islam

Lead – Cole Lacroix-Lyon

Coaches – Jay Gazeley

Home Club – Cataraqui Golf and Country Club

Social Media – @teamkingcurling (Twitter, Instagram, Facebook)

Sponsors – Kingston MRI, Redi Recycling, Van Herpt Motors Ltd. (Van Herpt Volvo), KPMG Kingston, Adkins Financial Services, Alex McCoy Plumbing & Heating Ltd., Royal LePage R.E. Wood Realty (Walter Kleer), Trackless Vehicles (Doug Cadman), Cataraqui Dental Centre, Hardline Curling, Mickey’s Hideout, M&M Food Market (277 Bath Road), M & L Strachan Management, Barbara Dale, Financial Advisor Kingston, Raymond James


Team Branconnier

Skip – Samuel Branconnier

Vice – Patrik Labrosse

Second – Tyler Smith

Lead – Alex Rheaume

Fifth – Sebastien Whissell

Coaches – Erik Labrosse

Home Club – Idylwylde

Social Media

Sponsors


Team Langworth

Skip – Sam Langworth

Vice – Elias Whittington

Second – Jacob Robinson

Lead – Nathan Allen

Coaches – Courtney Gordon

Home Club – Oshawa Curling Club

Social Media – @teamlangworthu18 (Instagram), Team BDO Curlers (Facebook)

Sponsors – BDO, ESCO WEIR, VSP – Valuation Support Partners, National Bank, Foodland Newcastle, Justin Barry Optical, Kent Farms, Walsh’s The Snug


Team Barran

Skip – Andrew Barran

Vice – Cameron Olmsted

Second – Kade Bell

Lead – Dylan Carvalho

Coaches – Jeff Cryderman

Home Club – Oshawa Curling Club

Social Media – team_barran (Instagram), BarranTeam (Twitter)

Sponsors


Team Savage

Skip – Wyatt Savage

Vice – Wyatt Small

Second – Mateo Tompkins

Lead – Fraser Small

Coaches – Steve Small

Home Club – Bayview Golf & Country Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Colbeck & Clarke, Goldline


Team DiPaolo

Skip – Matteo DiPaolo

Vice – Marcus DiPaolo

Second – Luca DiPaolo

Lead – Alex McDonald

Fifth – Zach Houle

Coaches – Angela Houle

Home Club – Richmond Curling Club

Social Media – Facebook

Sponsors


Team Stratton

Skip – Kyle Stratton

Vice – Liam Tardif

Second – Matt Pouget

Lead – Brayden Appleby

Coaches – Tim Lindsay

Home Club – London Curling Club

Social Media – Instagram and Facebook

Sponsors – Reid’s Heritage Homes, Ayr Farmers Mutual Insurance, Learning Curves, Atlas Tube, Patricia Pedreira, Kingsville Curling Club. IcePad, Capsule Factory, GoodLife Fitness, Lockhart’s Odyssey, IG Wealth Management, Carstar, Evergreen Landscape, Callon Dietz, Junior Slam Series


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018-19


Team Bryant

Skip – Carter Bryant

Vice – Nolan Bryant

Second – Joel Matthews

Lead – Dane Monkhouse

Coaches – Sean Bryant

Home Club – Brant Curling Club

Social Media – Team Bryant (Facebook)

Sponsors – Kelly Ferguson Interpreting Services, EZ-Scale, Know BS-Brad Steedman Century 21, Dr. Janice Coates Steedman, Chiropractor, Hit the Broom Curling Gear, 787 Networks and Dale Wurfel Chrysler


Team Collins

Skip – Kai Collins

Vice – Jack Ragan

Second – Jacob Clarke

Lead – Ben Whitehouse

Coaches – Rick Collins

Home Club – Carleton Heights Curling Club

Social Media – Twitter and Facebook

Sponsors – Greenspon Granger Hill, Club EG


Team DeBruin

Skip – Dustyn DeBruin

Vice – Nolan Ballantyne

Second – Loris Elliott

Lead – Cameron Lewis

Coaches – Scott Ballantyne

Home Club – Bluewater

Social Media – team_debruin (Instagram)

Sponsors – Hobart’s, Smart Limousine Cattle, Ipperwash Beach Club, Phoenix, Eagles Weed Control, Square Deal Neils


Team Del Conte

Skip – Daniel Del Conte

Vice – Jayden King

Second – Samuel Guilbeault

Lead – Vincent Barbon

Coaches – David Del Conte

Home Club – Hamilton Victoria Curling Club

Social Media – @teamDelConte (Twitter and Instagram)

Sponsors


Team Dobson

Skip – Jacob Dobson

Vice – Jonah Aldom

Second – Logan Malette

Lead – Micah Aldom

Coaches – Russ Duhaime

Home Club – Haliburton Curling Club

Social Media – team_dobson (Twitter, Instagram, Facebook)

Sponsors


Team Fitzsimons

Skip – Dylan Fitzsimons

Vice – Noah Garner

Second – Iain Cranston

Lead – John Leamy

Coaches – Stu Garner

Home Club – High Park Club

Social Media

Sponsors – KPMG


Team Flannery

Skip – Alex Flannery

Vice – Jack Harrington

Second – Travis Czebe

Lead – Dylan Byrne

Coaches – Warren Flannery

Home Club – Oakville Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Glencairn Golf Club, Lorri’s Hair Den, Executive Collision Co. Inc., CIBC, Argo International Corp., Goldline


Team Gazeley

Skip – Jett Gazeley

Vice – Kaamraan Islam

Second – Will Smith

Lead – Kibo Mulima

Coaches – Jay Gazeley

Home Club – Cataraqui Golf & Country Club

Social Media – @teamgazeley (Facebook, Instagram, Twitter)

Sponsors – Kingston MRI, Mickey’s Hideout, BioSteel/sportandwellness.ca, Hardline Curling, Cataraqui Golf and Country Club


Team Gorman

Skip – Damian Gorman

Vice – Alex Humphry

Second – Evan Mott

Lead – Charlie Hummel

Coaches – Jonathan Giancroce

Home Club

Social Media

Sponsors


Team Goves

Skip – Jake Goves

Vice – Ben Pearce

Second – Sammy Churchill

Lead – Riley Fung-Ernst

Coaches – Annie McConnell

Home Club – Oakville Curling Club

Social Media@teamgoves (Twitter and Instagram)

Sponsors – Robert Robinson’s Upholstery, Mainstream Metals, Stephen McDermott – Sales Representative, RBC Wealth Management, Ontario Curling Council, Embroid Me – Oakville, Monastery Bakery, Eyeglass Gallery – Burlington


Team Hocevar

Skip -Daniel Hocevar

Vice – Tarek Bouri

Second – Cameron Moores

Lead – Ethan Purdy

5th – James Hocevar

Coaches – Alex Hocevar

Home Club – Dixie Curling Club

Social Media – @teamhocevar (Twitter)

Sponsors – Patterned Concrete, Spirit of Math, LCMC, Sport and Wellness, Biosteel


Team Imeson Jorna

Skip – Linden Imeson Jorna

Vice – William Henry

Second – Cameron Olmsted

Lead – Kyle Henry

Coaches – Martin Rombout

Home Club – Elmira and District Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – parents


Team Inglis

Skip – Christopher Inglis

Vice – Gavin Lydiate

Second – Lucas Bourguignon

Lead – Brayden McGuire-Wolthausen

Coaches – Marc Bourguignon

Home Club – RCMP – Ottawa

Social Media – TeamChrisInglis (Facebook)

Sponsors – Brokerlink, BalancePlus, Burn Tucker Lachaine Personal Injury Lawyers LLP, EGG Farmers of Canada, SPL, SEL, BioSteel, Susan Saccuccci ReMax Real Estate


Team Johnson

Skip – Glen Johnson

Vice – Alexander Groen

Second – Alex Fitzgerald

Lead – Nolan Passmore

Coaches – Danny Sugimoto

Home Club – Oakville Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors


Team H.Jones

Skip – Harry Jones

Vice – Noah Garner

Second – Isaac Racz

Lead – Matthew Murray

Coaches – Steve Flanigan

Home Club – Burlington Golf and Country Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Team Self-Winter of BMO Nesbitt Burns, CCT Canada, APEX Motor Express, Western Canada Express, Pro-Connect, Business Improvement Group, Taylor Moving & Storage, Foot & Health Clinic, SGI, Edge Triathlon


Team J.Jones

Skip – Jacob Jones

Vice – Diego Tompkins

Second – Connor Lund

Lead – Ben Jones

Coaches – Mike Idzenga

Home Club – Grimsby Curling Club

Social Media – Teamjones2018-19 (Instagram)

Sponsors – BMO, DiabetesShop


Team Langworth

Skip – Sam Langworth

Vice – Hunter Rudkin

Second – Jacob Robinson

Lead – Nathan Allen

Coaches – Courtney Gordon

Home Club – Oshawa Curling Club

Social Media – Team BDO Curlers (Facebook)

Sponsors – BDO, ESCO, James Kent Farms, Justin Barry Optical, The Snug


Team Leung

Skip – Josh Leung

Vice – Scott Mitchell

Second – Nathan Steele

Lead – Colin Schnurr

Coaches – Collin Mitchell

Home Club – Whitby Curling Club

Social Media – @CurlTeamLeung (Twitter & Instagram)

Sponsors


Team Levac

Skip – Jayden Levac

Vice – Peter Schneider

Second – Chris Oka

Lead – Liam Brooks

Coaches – Sarah Mooney

Home Club – Guelph Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Landscape by Evergreen Ltd., Clarkson Sports and Physiotherapy Clinic, Skeeter Barlow’s Bar and Grill, M&I Dentures and Implant Clinic, Dr. Kenneth Quan Dental Office, Ahead Technology, Plan B Construction Carpentry & Customer Design, Dave Munro – Financial Advisor, Terra View Custom Homes Ltd.


Team Manotick Warriors

Skip – Nicholas Rowe 

Vice – Sean Blythe

Second – Matthew MacDonald

Lead – Andrew Hollinger

Coach – John Blythe

Home Club – Manotick Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Sylvie Delwaide-Maynard, RBC Dominion Securities Inc., Staples, Dave Berry Re/Max, Leitrim Auto Service


Team Massey

Skip – Connor Massey

Vice – Charlie Randell

Second – Grant Schnurr

Lead – John McCutcheon

Coaches – Art Leganchuk

Home Club – Bayview Golf and Country Club

Social Media – TeamMassey_ (Instagram)

Sponsors – Curler’s Care, Stu Sells, JD Barnes, BioSteele, Hillcrest Orthodontics, J. Yu, Bayview G & CC, Ontario Curling Council


Team McNamara

Skip – Jordan McNamara

Vice – Max Daigle

Second – Lucas Houle

Lead – Brenden Laframboise

Coaches – Gord Butler

Home Club – R.C. Navy Curling Club

Social Media – @teammcnamara_ (Twitter)

Sponsors – Shouldice Mechanical Inc., Club EG, McAuley Financial, Mackenzie Investments, Renaissance Investments, Investco, Sun Life Global Investments, NAV Canada, Turn Two


Team Harris

Skip – Codie Harris

Vice – Elias Whittington

Second – Aden Chow

Lead – Alex Jackman

Coaches – Marcus Whittington

Home Club – Tam Heather Curling Club

Social Media – @teamharris_u18 (Instagram)

Sponsors – National Bank Financial, Jeff Rogers, Keller Williams Realty Centres, Empowered Performance


Team Niepage

Skip – Dylan Niepage

Vice – Sam Hastings

Second – Cameron VanBodegom

Lead – Trey Cowell

Coaches – Jeff VanBodegom

Home Club – Coldwater & District Curling Club

Social Media – Team-Niepage (Facebook), @teamniepage (Twitter), teamniepage (Instagram)

Sponsors – Allen Hastings Ltd., Niepage Construction Ltd., Yeoman & Company Paralegal Professional Corporation, Cmi Electric, The Waubic, Roberts Farm Equipment


Team Proulx/Fisher

Skip – Vincent Proulx / Scott Fisher

Vice – Luka Cule

Second – Emrys Moffette

Lead – Ryan Nethercott

Coaches – Denise Hoekstra

Home Club – Granite Curling Club of West Ottawa

Social Media – @teamproulxfisher (Instagram), TeamProulxFisher (Facebook), @proulxfisher (Twitter)

Sponsors – Skanes General Contracting, Benson Auto Parts, Cliniconex, Engels & Völkers Ottawa Central, Ottawa South Chiropractic Clinic, Curling Life


Team Rooney

Skip – Landan Rooney

Vice – Matthew Prenevost

Second – Kevin Genjaga

Lead – Ben Lobo

Coaches – Dave Rooney

Home Club – Dixie Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors


 

 

 

 

 

 

Rosters of the registered U18 Men’s teams for the 2017-18 season


Team Collins

Skip – Kai Collins

Vice – Jack Ragan

Second – Jacob Clarke

Lead – Ben Whitehouse

Coaches – Rick Collins

Home Club – Rideau Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Greenspon Brown and Associates, Rideau Curling Club, Broker 4 Tickets


Team Del Conte

Skip – Daniel Del Conte

Vice – Nykolas Moore

Second – Vincent Barbon

Lead – Samuel Guilbeault

Coaches – David Del Conte

Home Club – Hamilton Victoria Club

Social Media – @teamDelConte (Twitter), teamDelConte (Instagram)

Sponsors – Ontario Curling Council, Hamilton Athletic Trust, Scotiabank (Upper Wentworth Hamilton branch), Gardens Dental (Burlington) and Heritage Green Dental Care (Stoney Creek)


Team Egan

Skip – Eric Egan

Vice – Austin Snyder

Second – Holden Burdett

Lead – Tyson Coulter

Coaches – Eric Knox

Home Club – Brantford Golf and Country Club

Social Media – team.egan (Instagram)

Sponsors


Team Enman

Skip -Hazen Enman

Vice – Sam Mooibroek

Second – Matt Garner

Lead – Charlie Randell

Coaches – Art Leganchuk

Home Club – Bayview Golf & Country Club

Social Media

Sponsors


Team Fayaz

Skip – Ryan Fayaz

Vice – Owen Purdy

Second – Brady Lumley

Lead – Andrew Bauman

Coaches – Perry Marshall

Home Club – Listowel Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors –  Eldale Machine and Tool/Bauman Manufacturing, Northcrete Concrete Supply, Doughty Eaves Trough, The Davis group, LC Construction, Cubecom Commercial Realty Inc., K-Lo’s Excavating, Wiar Brick Stone, TruVu Landscape Construction, GBC Design Build, NGS Air System, Quality Mechanical, Our Town Crossfit


Team Fenech

Skip – Eric Fenech

Vice – Jacob Jones

Second – Connor Lund

Lead – Thomas Taplay

Fifth – Trevor Kirby

Coaches – Angela Wilchiwsky

Home Club – High Park Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Westmount Renovations, Quinta Sellers Import, Azevedo & Nelson, Diabetes Shop, Waxing Clinic, Living 365 TV Network


Team Flannery

Skip – Alex Flannery

Vice – Jack Harrington

Second – Travis Czebe

Lead – Dylan Byrne

Coaches – Warren Flannery

Home Club – Oakville Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Lorri’s Hair Den, Executive Collision Co. Inc., Trio Roofing Systems Inc., CIBC


Team Gazeley

Skip – Jett Gazeley

Vice – Will Smith

Second – Kaamraan Islam

Lead – Kibo Mulima

Coaches – Jay Gazeley

Home Club – Cataraqui Golf & Country Club

Social Media

Sponsors


Team G0ves

Skip – Jake Goves

Vice – Ben Pearce

Second – Sammy Churchill

Lead – Riley Fung-Ernst

Coaches – Annie McConnell

Home Club – Oakville Curling Club

Social Media – Teamgoves (Instagram)

Sponsors – Tri-Phase Group


Team HGC

Skip – Gavin Lydiate

Vice – David Boswell

Second – Nick Guindon

Lead – Nate James

Coaches – Don McFaul

Home Club – Hawkesbury Golf and Curling

Social Media

Sponsors – EXIT Realty Matrix, Desjardins, Sports Expert, Loud and Dirty, Co-Operators, Sterling Ford, Dr. Sidney Marko, Hawkesbury Golf and Curling


Team Inglis

Skip – Christopher Inglis

Vice – Andrew Morra

Second – Greg Inglis

Lead – Jeremy McGugan

Coaches – Terry Corbin/Gerry Inglis

Home Club – St. George’s Golf & Country Club

Social Media – @team_inglis (Twitter), @teaminglis17_18 (Instagram), TeamChrisInglis (Facebook)

Sponsors – Cool Vans, Jones Funeral Home


Team Kelly

Skip – Andrew Kelly

Vice – Tom Hamilton

Second – Lucas Bourguignon

Lead – Brayden McGuire

Coaches – Marc Bourguignon

Home Club – RCMP Curling Club

Social Media – @TeamKellyCurl (Twitter)

Sponsors – Chronocurl, Barrhaven Physio, Dumouche Meat, RCMP Curling, Lorenzo Pizza


Team King

Skip – Jayden King

Vice – Carter Bryant

Second – Nolan Bryant

Lead – Patrick Meyer

Coaches – Sean Bryant

Home Club – London Curling Club

Social Media – Team King Jr Curling (Facebook)

Sponsors – 787 Networks, Brad Steedman-Century 21, Janice Coates-Steedman-Chiropractor, Anne Crocker-Adkins Financial Freedom 55, Dale Wurfel-Chrysler Dodge Jeep


Team Lakhani

Skip – Damian Gorman

Vice – Peter Naus

Second – Alex Humphries

Lead – Charlie Hummell

Coaches – Jonathan Giancroce

Home Club – East York Curling Club

Social Media – @jgiancroce (Twitter)

Sponsors – Nishad Lakhani – Royal Lepage


Team Langworth

Skip – Sam Langworth

Vice – Hunter Rudkin

Second – Jacob Robinson

Lead – William Fraser

Fifth – Nathan Allen

Coaches – Courtney Allen

Home Club – Oshawa Curling Club

Social Media – teamneutoncurlers (Instagram, Facebook)

Sponsors – NeutonTechnologies, Lakeridge Chrysler, ESCO, Kent Farms, The Snug – Newcastle


Team Leung

Skip – Josh Leung

Vice – Scott Mitchell

Second – Nathan Steele

Lead – Colin Schnurr

Coaches – Renee Lalonde

Home Club – Whitby Curling Club

Social Media – @CurlTeamLeung (Twitter & Instagram)

Sponsors – Kids Help Phone, Performance Brush, Last Rock Curling, Ontario Curling Council, Canoe Financial, Whitby Curling Club (Senior Mens League), Empowered Performance, Biosteel (sportandwellness.ca), Great Lakes Physiotherapy


                                                Team Massey

 Skip – Connor Massey

Vice – Diego Tompkins

Second – Grant Schnurr

Lead – Gabe Gough

Coaches – Dave Massey

Home Club – Bayview Golf & Country Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Parents


Team Matthews

Skip – Jarrett Matthews

Vice – Joel Matthews

Second – Isaac Racz

Lead – Jack McKeen

Coaches – James Racz

Home Club – Burlington Golf & Country Club

Social Media – Team Matthews (Facebook)

Sponsors – Retail Graphic Installations, Lock Hut, Kelly Ferguson Interpreting Service – ASL-English, Ez~Scales, Know Time Solutions & FreeMotion Therapy


Team McGrade

Skip – Jack McGrade

Vice – John McCutcheon

Second – Ethan Purdy

Lead – Loris Elliott

Coaches – Mike Idzenga

Home Club – High Park Club

Social Media

Sponsors – StuSells.ca, Ipperwash Beach Club


Team McNamara

Skip – Jordan McNamara

Vice – Max Daigle

Second – Lucas Houle

Lead – Brenden Laframboise

Coaches – Gord Butler

Home Club – R.C.N. Curling Club

Social Media – @teammcnamara17 (Twitter)

Sponsors – Shouldice Mechanical Inc., Club EG, McAuley Financial, Mackenzie Investments, Renaissance Investments, Investco, Sun Life Global Investments, NAV Canada, Turn Two


Team Prenevost

Skip – Matthew Prenevost

Vice – Sam Hastings

Second – Cameron Moores

Lead – Christopher Oka

Coaches – TBD

Home Club – Fergus Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – The Schneider – Slykhuis Group (National Bank Financial – Wealth Management), Mattamy Homes,   Spark & Tell, Allen Hastings Limited


Team Ramsay

Skip – Connor Ramsay

Vice – Evan Mott

Second – Cameron Gardiner

Lead – Scott Bowen

Coaches – Peter Fudge

Home Club – Bradford & District Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Concierge Mortgage Group, O Poliero BBQ, Scotia-McLeod McNicol Team, Carron Farms Harvest Share Food Box, FootPath Foot & Healthcare


Team Rooney

Skip – Landan Rooney

Vice – Kevin Genjaga

Second – Tarek Bouri

Lead – Daniel Hocevar

Coaches – Dave Rooney

Home Club – Dixie Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – LCMC, Blue Marlin, Dixie Curling Club


Team Rotskas

Skip – Steven Rotskas

Vice – Alexander Croft

Second – Ethan Chisamore-Johnston

Lead – Ben Lobo

Coaches – Elana Sone

Home Club – East York Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Mike Maddin Catering, Dr. David Weyrauch Chiropractor, sportandwellness.ca


Team Running

Skip – Evan Running

Vice – Dylan Niepage

Second – Cameron Vanbodegom

Lead – Trey Cowell

Coaches – Scott Running

Home Club – Coldwater & District Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors


Team Schneider

Skip – Peter Schneider

Vice – Justin Michaud

Second – Anthony De Filippis

Lead – Alex Jackman

Coaches – John Aucoin

Home Club – Brampton Curling Club

Social Media – @curlingboys (Twitter)

SponsorsLandscape by Evergreen Ltd, Burn Media, Ahead Technology, Brampton Curling Club, Dr. Kenneth Quan