Rosters of the registered U18 Women’s teams for the 2018-19 season


Team Belliveau

Skip – Adrienne Belliveau

Vice – Isabelle Daigle

Second – Kailee Delaney

Lead – Rebecca Perry

Coach – Michel Daigle

Home Club – Manotick Curling Center

Social Media – teambelliveau_  (Instagram)

Sponsors


Team Bertolo

Skip – Alex Bertolo

Vice – Maddy Parr

Second – Madison Fisher

Lead – Lindsay Lovering

Fifth – Idana Scaccia

Coach – Corrine Bertolo

Home Club – Coldwater & District Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Line-X Barrie, Magna Syber, FPO Inc.


Team Byers

Skip – Jessica Byers

Vice – Paige Ballantyne

Second – Lena Haase

Lead – Savannah Byers

Coach – Hugh Nichol

Home Club – Haliburton Curling Club

Social Media – @team_byers (Instagram)

Sponsors


Team Cowan

Skip – Jacqueline Cowan

Vice – Lauren Hart

Second – Sam Maki

Lead – Alex Szeller

Coach – Richard Hart

Home Club – Oshawa CC

Social Media

Sponsors


Team Croisier

Skip – Bella Croisier

Vice – Jamie Smith

Second – Lauren Rajala

Lead – Piper Croisier

Coach – Shawn Croisier

Home Club – Idylwylde Golf and Country Club

Social Media – @teamcroisier (Facebook, Twitter and Instagram)

Sponsors


Team Deschenes

Skip – Emily Deschenes

Vice – Emma Artichuk

Second – Jillian Uniacke

Lead – Celeste Gauthier

Coach – Greg Artichuk

Home Club – Manotick Curling Centre

Social Media@teamdeschenes (Twitter), teamdeschenes (Instagram), Team Deschenes (Facebook)

Sponsors – Leading Edge Financial, Canoe Financial, Hardline Curling, Cliniconex


Team Guilbault

Skip – Jessica Guilbault

Vice – Anastasia Richards

Second – Mackenzie Cryderman

Lead – Brooke Davies

Coach – Angela Cerantola

Home Club – Oshawa Curling Club

Social Media – team.guilbault (Twitter, Instagram, Facebook)

Sponsors – AV Seals


Team Harris/Ferguson

Skip – Mahra Harris

Vice – Blythe Ferguson

Second – Keatyn Chisamore-Johnston

Lead – Logan Shaw

Fifth – Abby Klein

Coach – Kelvin Johnston

Home Club – Toronto Cricket Skating and Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Castle Building Centres, Telus, Evelyn Chisamore Royal Lepage, The National Womens Show, Durham Flight Centre, Simon Dental Newmarket, Executive Hair Design, Domino’s Pizza, TDC Air Systems, Last Rock Curling, Biosteel


Team Johnston

Skip – Sophia Johnston

Vice – Evelyn Robert

Second – Emily Parkinson

Lead – Sarah McCutcheon

Coach – Jodi McCutcheon

Home Club – High Park Club

Social Media

Sponsors


Team Kropf

Skip – Aubrey Kropf

Vice – Maegan Daffern

Second – Emily Middaugh

Lead – Lauren Massey

Coaches – Brian Daffern, Kirk Massey, Sherry Middaugh, Wayne Middaugh

Home Club – KW Granite club

Social Media – @Team Kropf (Twitter), Team Kropf (Facebook)

Sponsors – Gold Sponsors – Twin City Tile Ltd., Canada Malting Ltd.
Silver Sponsors – L. Ferri Kitchens, Moser Landscaping Group Inc., Roundtable Financial Inc.
Bronze Sponsors – Dr. Sean Corsini, Glenbriar Home Hardware, J&B


Team Mackay

Skip – Lauren Mackay

Vice – Bridgett Whynot

Second – Leslie Inglis

Lead – Lily Walker

Coach

Home Club – RCMP – Ottawa

Social Media

Sponsors


Team Madden

Skip – Jenny Madden

Vice – Zoe Takacs

Second – Maggie Walsh

Lead – Kyleigh Brooks

Coach – Paul Madden

Home Club – Manotick Curling Centre

Social Media

Sponsors – Alliance Events, Marlin Travel, Moose McGuire’s Pub & Grill, ServiceMaster of Lanark County, Ommax Consulting


Team Ramsay

Skip – Brooke Ramsay

Vice – Eilish Baker

Second – Robyn Elson

Lead – Olivia Hope

Coach – Wayne Williams

Home Club – Quinte Curling Club

Social Media – @team_ramsay (Twitter), @teamramsay77 (Instagram), @TeamBRamsay (Facebook),  teamramsay (Snapchat), www.teamramsay.wordpress.com

Sponsors – CNC Custom Machining & Fabricating Inc., McDougall Insurance & Financial


Team Scrimgeour

Skip – Kielen Scrimgeour

Vice – Emily Cicci

Second – Anna Bugyra

Lead – Kathryn Campion

Fifth – Stefani D’Amico

Coach – Donna Scrimgeour

Home Club – Dixie Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Ampere


Team Steele

Skip – Rachel Steele

Vice – Grace Lloyd

Second – Veronica Bernard

Lead – Megan Ford

Coach – Sean Ford

Home Club – Port Perry Curling Club

Social Media – @TeamSteeleCurl (Twitter and Instagram)

Sponsors – Durham Region Dairy Farmers


Team Vivier

Skip – Paige Bown

Vice – Caitlin Allen

Second – Dominique Vivier

Lead – Émilie Lovitt

Coach – Greg Camm

Home Club – Navan Curling Club

Social Media – Team Vivier@TheGirlsWhoCurl (Twitter, Instagram, Facebook)

Sponsors


 

 

 

 

Rosters of the registered U18 Women’s teams for the 2017-18 season


Team Belliveau

Skip – Adrienne Belliveau

Vice – Jillian Uniacke

Second – Meesa Lydiate

Lead – Grace Cave

Coaches – Phillip Bellissimo

Home Club – Carleton Heights Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – RBC Dominion Securities Inc., Hinton Chrysler Dodge, Sea Shell Salon, Don Cherry’s Sportsbar and Grill, Place du Ville Dental, Centrum Travel, Linda’s Bookkeeping, Blair & Sons Home Furnishings


Team Bernard

Skip – Veronica Bernard

Vice – Claire Randell

Second – Sarah Wallace

Lead – Kyrsten Elson

Coaches – Marc Bernard

Home Club – Elmira & District Curling Club

Social Media – @TeamVBernard (Twitter) @teamveronicabernard (Instagram) TeamVBernard (Facebook)

Sponsors – Curlers Care, DC Foods, TD Bank, Menno S Martin Contractor, Woolwich Physiotherapy


Team Bertolo

Skip – Alex Bertolo

Vice – Maddy Parr

Second – Idana Scaccia

Lead – Danielle Farrell

Coaches – Corrine Bertolo

Home Club – Coldwater & District Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – FPO Inc.


Team Comeau

Skip – Mackenzie Comeau

Vice – Alyssa Blad

Second – Maggie Bérubé

Lead – Lily Walker

Coaches – Paul Bérubé

Home Club – Navan Curling Club

Social Media – @team_comeau (Twitter & Instagram)

Sponsors


Team Croisier

Skip – Bella Croisier

Vice – Jamie Smith

Second – Lauren Rajala

Lead – Piper Croisier

Coaches – Shawn Croisier

Home Club – Idlwylde Golf & Country Club

Social Media – @teamcroisier (Facebook, Twitter & Instagram)

Sponsors


Team Deschenes

Skip – Emily Deschenes

Vice – Rory Grant

Second – Emma Artichuk

Lead – Celeste Gauthier

Coaches – Greg Artichuk

Home Club – Manotick Curling Centre

Social Media@teamdeschenes (Twitter) teamdeschenes (Instagram)

Sponsors – Leading Edge Payroll, Canoe Financial, Hardline Curling, My Ottawa Orthodontic, Metcalfe Dental, Spinnewyn Optician, OrangeTheory, Cliniconex Inc.


Team Doig

Skip – Parker Doig

Vice – Jacqueline Cowan

Second – Sophia Johnston

Lead – Leslie Inglis

Coaches – Todd Doig

Home Club – St. Georges Golf & Country Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Ajax Mazda, Precision Auto Tune, Durham Sports and Wellness, Trident Elevator, Seaforth Golf Course, Seaforth Napa Auto Parts, Maureen Wildfong Real Estate, Dan Plowman Team Real Estate, Avalon Dental


Team Don

Skip – Hannah Don

Vice – Alyson Duguid

Second – Hannah Woods

Lead -Erica Wheatley

Coaches – Steve Szymanski

Home Club – Oshawa Curling Club

Social Media – @CurlTeamDon (Twitter), curlteamdon (Instagram)

Sponsors – One Health Clubs, Kennedy Stairs, Optimum Waste, C.J. Mullholland


Team Fisher

Skip – Madison Fisher

Vice – Skylar Tranter-Tiffin

Second – Rachel Reevie

Lead – Kate-Lynne Hinksman

Coaches – Calvin Fisher

Home Club – Parry Sound Curling Club

Social Media – @curlteamfisher (Facebook)

Sponsors –  Parry Sound Kinsmen Club, Parry Sound Knights of Columbus, Bayview Chev-Jim Forder, SoundSeals Insulation


Team Ford

Skip – Katie Ford

Vice – Zoe Myers

Second – Cassie Barnard

Lead – Megan Ford

Coaches – Sean Ford

Home Club – Niagara Falls Curling Club

Social Media – @TeamKFord (Twitter) teamfordcurling (Instagram) teamkford (Facebook)

Sponsors – Ontario Paper Thorold Foundation, Hardline Curling


Team Guilbault

Skip – Jessica Guilbault

Vice – Rebecca Smith

Second – Laura Smith

Lead – Maggie Walsh

Coaches – Wendy Erickson

Home Club – Carleton Heights Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Ronna Sheldrick Real Estate, Sutton Group, Biosteel, Shipman Surveying, Dr Sara Syed, Kevin Carruthers Insurance, Glenn Cowan Accounting, Donnelly Homes, Moose McGuire’s ,Jennie Maynard – Thirty One, Dayna’s Pets


Team Kay

Skip – Sarah Kay

Vice – Melanie Jefferson

Second – Emma Brown

Lead – Stephanie Chen

Fifth – Kielen Scrimegour

Coaches – Debbie Fischer

Home Club – Oshawa Golf & Curling Club

Social Media – TeamKay5 (Facebook), @teamkay81 (Instagram)

Sponsors – Bull Dog Pub, Rez-One, Keyon Dry Wall Inc., The Hardwood Outlet, atkinscurling.com, Metropolitan Air Conditioning & Heating, Tomlin Knight Auto Service, Rand Electrical, Toronto Humber Valley District Masons


Team MacKay

Skip – Lauren MacKay

Vice – Bridget Whynot

Second – Emily Kelly

Lead -Cloe Bourguignon

Coaches – Jacques Fradette

Home Club – RCMP Curling Club (Ottawa)

Social Media – @mackaycurls (Twitter & Facebook)

Sponsors – Burn Tucker Lachaine Lawyers, Pro Physio and Sports Medicine Centre, Manderley Turf Products, Dr. Lindsay Clement Chiropractic


Team Madden

Skip -Sarah Madden

Vice – Aubrey Kropf

Second – Lauren Massey

Lead – Meaghan Mallett

Coaches – Sarah Mooney

Home Club – Guelph Curling Club

Social Media – @TeamMaddenCurl (Twitter &Instagram), TeamMaddenCurling (Facebook)

Sponsors – Paradigm Transportation Solutions, Wilson & Wilson, Canada Malting, Aire-One Heating & Cooling, Invesco, Coggan & Associates, Foundation Fitness, Your Neighborhood Credit Union, Vital-Links, Diefenbacher Donovan Sieber Dental, Twin City Tile, Eastbridge Dental


Team Madden/Daigle

Skip – Jenny Madden

Vice – Isabelle Daigle

Second – Kallee Delaney

Lead – Kyleigh Brooks

Fifth – Zoe Takacs

Coaches – Paul Madden

Home Club – Manotick Curling Centre

Social Media – @TeamMadden (Instagram)

Sponsors – Marlin Travel, ServiceMaster of Lanark County, Maz Karimjee, Ommax Consulting


Team Middaugh

Skip – Kelly Middaugh

Vice – Maegan Daffern

Second – Lauren Hart

Lead -Emily Middaugh

Coaches – Rich Hart/Wayne Middaugh/Brian Daffern

Home Club – Coldwater & District Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors


Team Mungal

Skip – Madeleine Mungal

Vice – Hanna Inwood

Second – Nicole Massey

Lead – Alex Szeller

Coaches – Mark Inglis/Carol Berringer-Inwood

Home Club – The Thornhill Club

Social Media – @Team_Mungal (Instagram)

Sponsors – Parents


Team Parks

Skip – Abigail Parks

Vice – Emma Rebel

Second – Violet French

Lead -Makayla McMullin

Coaches – Phil Mainville

Home Club – Cityview Curling Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Streamonix, Denn Ice, the Sign up Place, Hardline Curling, Bridgehead


Team Poluck

Skip – Alison Poluck

Vice – Sam Maki

Second – Ashley Lemagueresse

Lead – Sarah Gierling

Coaches – Nathan Scott

Home Club – Guelph Curling Club

Social Media – @teampoluck (Twitter)

Sponsors


Team Robert

Skip – Evelyn Robert

Vice – Emily Parkinson

Second – Sarah McCutcheon

Lead – Kaylee Brewster

Coaches – Steve Robert

Home Club – High Park Club

Social Media

Sponsors – Stu Sells Simple (stusells.ca), Red Canoe


Team Schneider

Skip – Paige Schneider

Vice – Sonia Highgate

Second – Daniela Aucoin

Lead – Megan Wettläufer

Coaches – Les Kovacs

Home Club – Brampton Curling Club

Social Media – @Curlinggirls (Twitter)

Sponsors – Driveway Doctor (www.thedrivewaydoctor.ca), Ahead Technology (www.ahead-technology.com), Special Gas Services (www.specialgasservices.com), Brampton Curling Club (https://bramptoncc.com/) and Dr. Kenneth Quan


Team Cynthia St-Georges

Skip – Cynthia St-Georges

Vice – Olivia Blinn-Giroux

Second – Olivia Tétreault

Lead – Florence Boivin

5th Player -Élizabeth Cyr

Coaches – Michel St-Georges

Home Club – Laval-sur-le-Lac

Social Media – TeamCynthiaStGeorges (Facebook)

Sponsors – Fromagerie Boivin, Laval-sur-le-Lac CC


Team Steele

Skip – Rachel Steele

Vice – Grace Lloyd

Second – Michaela Robert

Lead – Rebecca Smith

Coaches – Jennifer McGhee

Home Club – Port Perry Curling Club

Social Media – @TeamSteeleCurl (Twitter and Instagram)

Sponsors – Dairy Farmers of Ontario (Durham Region), StuSells.ca, Goldline Curling, True North Eavestroughing, Last Rock Curling, Stephenson’s Training Centre, The Buff Mom Boot Camp, State Farm Insurance (Kevin Spohn)


Team L. Thorne

Skip – Lindsay Thorne

Vice – Samantha Montforton

Second – Brooklyn Lalonde

Lead -Grace Montforton

Coaches – Paul Weedmark

Home Club – Granite Curling Club of West Ottawa

Social Media

Sponsors


Team Titkai

Skip – Erin Titkai

Vice – Mackenzie Cryderman

Second – McKenna McGovern

Lead -Brooke Davies

Coaches – Jeff Cryderman

Home Club – Leaside Curling Club

Social Media – @teamtitkai (Instagram)

Sponsors


Team Vivier

Skip – Émilie Lovitt

Vice – Caitlin Allen

Second – Paige Bown

Lead – Dominique Vivier

Coaches – Greg Camm

Home Club – Navan Curling Club

Social Media – Team Vivier@TheGirlsWhoCurl (Twitter, Instagram, Facebook)

Sponsors – Vivier, Assante Wealth Management, Gowling, WLG, Welch LLP, Salazar Properties


Team Warren

Skip – Abby Warren

Vice – Kayla Donovan

Second – Ashley Lipke

Lead – Renee Fleurant

Coaches – Lori Donovan

Home Club – Pembroke Curling Centre

Social Media – Team Warren (Instagram, Facebook)

Sponsors


Team Warriner

Skip – Madelyn Warriner

Vice – Sarah Bailey

Second – Brianne Donegan

Lead – Shannon Warriner

Coaches – Bruce Cox

Home Club – Listowel Curling Club

Social Media – Team Warriner (Instagram, Twitter)

Sponsors – L.Ferri Kitchens, Cowan’s Community Fresh, The DiMascio Group Realtors, Donegan’s Haulage and Ready-Mix