2019/20 Current Rankings
| U21 Men | ||
|---|---|---|
| Team | Rank | |
| Team Mooibroek | 1 | |
| Team Purdy | 2 | |
| Team McNamara | 3 | |
| Team Bissonnette | 4 | |
| Team Rotskas | 5 | |
| Team King | 6 | |
| Team Rooney | 7 | |
| Team Van Veghel | 8 | |
| Team Daniel Del Conte | 9 | |
| Team Collins | 10 | |
| Team Roitz | 11 |
| U21 Women | ||
|---|---|---|
| Team | Rank | |
| Team Kiemele | 1 | |
| Team Gray | 2 | |
| Team Warriner | 3 | |
| Team Deschenes | 4 | |
| Team Bernard | 5 | |
| Team Steele | 6 | |
| Team Ladouceur | 7 | |
| Team Thorne | 8 | |
| Team Sophia Johnston | 9 | |
| Team Vivier | 10 | |
| U18 Men | ||
|---|---|---|
| Team | Rank | |
| Team Niepage | 1 | |
| Team Jacob Jones | 2 | |
| Team Rooney | 3 | |
| Team Flannery | 4 | |
| Team Hocevar | 5 | |
| Team King | 6 | |
| Team Bryant | 7 | |
| Team Mulima | 8 | |
| Team Langworth | 9 | |
| Team Roitz | 10 | |
| Team Harry Jones | 11 | |
| Team Dobson | 12 | |
| Team Stratton | 13 | |
| Team Collins | 14 | |
| Team Braconnier | 15 | |
| Team De Vito | 16 | |
| Team Thomas Del Conte | 17 | |
| Team Barran | 18 | |
| Team Savage | 19 | |
| Team DiPaolo | 20 |
| U18 Women | ||
|---|---|---|
| Team | Rank | |
| Team Deschenes | 1 | |
| Team Charlotte Johnston | 2 | |
| Team Sophia Johnston | 3 | |
| Team Aucoin | 4 | |
| Team Vivier | 5 | |
| Team Mahra Harris | 6 | |
| Team Ramsay | 7 | |
| Team Nicole Harris | 8 | |
| Team Weldy | 9 | |
| Team Mallett | 10 | |
| Team Toner | 11 | |
| Team Madden | 12 | |
| Team Scrimgeour | 13 | |
| Team Money | 14 | |
| Team Riley | 15 | |
| Team O'Keefe | 16 | |
| Team Acres | 17 | |
| Team Beauchamp | 18 |
Full Standings
See Master Tracking of 2019-20 OJCT Event Results for full tracking of points and totals corresponding to the rankings
Please refer to the OJCT Points and Ranking System 2018-19 V1.1 to determine how points are calculated and earned
2019/20 Rankings (Updated 12-09-2019)
* includes only teams registered for the 2019-20 season.
Individual Event Calculations
| 2019-20 Event | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 U21 Provincial Championships | 2019-20 Ontario U21 Provincials - Men | 2019-20 Ontario U21 Provincials - Women |
| 2019 OJCT Championship Invitational | 2019-20 Ontario U21 OJCT Championship Invitational - Men | 2019-20 Ontario U21 OJCT Championship Invitational - Women |
| 2019 Carleton Heights CashSpiel | 2019-20 Carleton Heights U21 Labour Day Spiel - Men | 2019-20 Carleton Heights U21 Labour Day Spiel - Women |
| 2019 Stu Sells Junior Tankard | 2019-20 Stu Sells Junior Tankard Men | 2019-20 Stu Sells Junior Tankard Women |
| 2019 Southern Ontario SuperSpiel Qualifier | 2019-20 SOSSQ Men | 2019-20 SOSSQ Women |
| 2019 OVCA SuperSpiel Qualifier | 2019-20 OVCA SSQ Men | 2019-20 OVCA SSQ Women |
| 2019 OVCA SuperSpiel | 2019-20 OVCA SuperSpiel Men | 2019-20 OVCA SuperSpiel Women |
| 2019 KW Youth Classic U21 | 2019-20 K-W Classic Men | 2019-20 K-W Classic Women |
| 2020 U21 Provincial Qualifiers | 2020 Ontario U21 Provincial Qualifiers - Men | 2020 Ontario U21 Provincial Qualifiers - Women |
| 2020 U21 Provincial Challenge Round | 2020 Ontario U21 Provincial Challenge Round - Men | 2020 Ontario U21 Provincial Challenge Round - Women |
| 2019-20 Event | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 U18 Provincial Championships | 2019-20 Ontario U18 Provincials - Men | 2019-20 Ontario U18 Provincials - Women |
| 2019 OJCT Championship Invitational | 2019-20 Ontario U18 OJCT Championship Invitational - Men | 2019-20 Ontario U18 OJCT Championship Invitational - Women |
| 2019 Oakville Optimist U18 Bonspiel | 2019-20 Oakville Optimist U18 Men | 2019-20 Oakville Optimist U18 Women |
| 2019 Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Bonspiel | 2019-20 Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Men | 2019-20 Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Women |
| 2019 KW Youth Classic U18 | 2019-20 K-W Classic U18 Men | 2019-20 K-W Classic U18 Women |
| 2019 Stu Sells U18 Tankard | 2019 Stu Sells U18 Tankard Men | 2019 Stu Sells U18 Tankard Women |
| 2019 K-W Granite U18 Cashspiel | ||
| 2020 Ontario Winter Games Qualifiers | ||
| 2020 U18 Provincial Qualifiers | ||
| 2020 U18 Provincials Challenge Round | ||
| 2020 Ontario Winter Games |
Previous Season Final Rankings
2018/19 Rankings
| U21 Women | ||
|---|---|---|
| Team | Rank | |
| Team Kiemele | 1 | |
| Team Bernard | 2 | |
| Team Brunton | 3 | |
| Team Deschenes | 4 | |
| Team Warriner | 5 | |
| Team Kastrau | 6 | |
| Team Coburn | 7 | |
| Team Gray | 8 | |
| Team Steele | 9 | |
| Team Wallingford | 10 | |
| Team Laurie St-Georges | 11 | |
| Team Doig | 12 | |
| Team Johnston | 13 | |
| Team Han Siyu | 14 | |
| Team Don | 15 | |
| Team Han Yu | 16 | |
| Team Madden/Titkai | 17 | |
| Team Walsh | 18 | |
| Team Vivier | 19 | |
| Team Schneider | 20 | |
| Team Belliveau | 21 | |
| Team Linton | 22 | |
| U21 Men | ||
|---|---|---|
| Team | Rank | |
| Team Hart | 1 | |
| Team Mooibroek | 2 | |
| Team Steep | 3 | |
| Team Massey | 4 | |
| Team Goodkey | 5 | |
| Team Inglis | 6 | |
| Team Fenech | 7 | |
| Team Rooney | 8 | |
| Team Sinnett | 9 | |
| Team Goves | 10 | |
| Team Qu | 11 | |
| Team Del Conte | 12 | |
| Team McNamara | 13 | |
| Team Jacob Jones | 14 | |
| Team Fang | 15 | |
| Team Gazeley | 16 | |
| Team Gorman | 17 | |
| Team Harris | 18 |
| U18 Women | ||
|---|---|---|
| Team | Rank | |
| Team Crosier | 1 | |
| Team Deschenes | 2 | |
| Team Vivier | 3 | |
| Team Belliveau | 4 | |
| Team Steele | 5 | |
| Team Sophia Johnston | 6 | |
| Team Kropf | 7 | |
| Team Guilbault | 8 | |
| Team Cowan | 9 | |
| Team Lauren Mackay | 10 | |
| Team Byers | 11 | |
| Team Charlotte Johnston | 12 | |
| Team Zemmelink | 13 | |
| Team Harris | 14 | |
| Team Bertolo | 15 | |
| Team Barton | 16 | |
| Team Schenider | 17 | |
| Team Madden | 18 | |
| Team Sinasac | 19 | |
| Team Scrimgeour | 20 | |
| Team Sennette | 21 | |
| Team Ramsay | 22 | |
| U18 Men | ||
|---|---|---|
| Team | Rank | |
| Team Rooney | 1 | |
| Team Del Conte | 2 | |
| Team Leung | 3 | |
| Team Inglis | 4 | |
| Team Niepage | 5 | |
| Team Massey | 6 | |
| Team Goves | 7 | |
| Team Jacob Jones | 8 | |
| Team Hocevar | 9 | |
| Team McNamara | 10 | |
| Team Harris | 11 | |
| Team Gorman | 12 | |
| Team Flannery | 13 | |
| Team Levac | 14 | |
| Team Langworth | 15 | |
| Team Gazeley | 16 | |
| Team Byrant | 17 | |
| Team Naus | 18 | |
| Team DeBruin | 19 | |
| Team Fitzsimmons | 20 | |
| Team Collins | 21 | |
| Team Dobson | 22 | |
| Team Proulx-Fisher | 23 | |
| Team Imeson Jorna | 24 | |
| Team Harry Jones | 25 | |
| Team Johnson | 26 | |
| Team Manotick Warriors | 27 |
Individual Event Calculations
| 2018-19 Event | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 U21 Provincial Championships | 2018-19 Final Event Calculations - 2018 OCA U21 Provincials - Men | 2018-19 Final Event Calculations - 2018 OCA U21 Provincials - Women |
| 2018 OJCT Championship Invitational | 2018-19 Final Event Results OJCT Championship - Men | 2018-19 Final Event Results OJCT Championship - Women |
| 2018 Carleton Heights CashSpiel | 2018-19 Final Event Results Carleton Heights - Men | 2018-19 Final Event Results Carleton Heights - Women |
| 2018 Stu Sells Junior Tankard | 2018-19 Final Event Results Stu Sells Junior Tankard- Men | 2018-19 Final Event Results Stu Sells Junior Tankard- Women |
| 2018 Southern Ontario SuperSpiel Qualifier | 2018-19 Final Event Results SOSSQ - Men | 2018-19 Final Event Results SOSSQ - Women |
| 2018 Brampton U21 CashSpiel | 2018-19 Final Event Results Brampton U21 Cashspiel - Men | 2018-19 Final Event Results Brampton U21 Cashspiel - Women |
| 2018 OVCA SuperSpiel Qualifier | 2018-19 Final Event Results OVCASSQ - Men | 2018-19 Final Event Results OVCASSQ - Women |
| 2018 OVCA SuperSpiel | 2018-19 Final Event Results OVCA SuperSpiel - Men | 2018-19 Final Event Results OVCA SuperSpiel - Women |
| 2018 KW Youth Classic U21 | 2018-19 Final Event Results KW Youth Classic U21- Men | 2018-19 Final Event Results KW Youth Classic U21- Women |
| 2019 U21 Provincial Qualifiers | 2018-19 Final Event Results U21 Provincial Qualifier - Men | 2018-19 Final Event Results U21 Provincial Qualifier - Women |
| 2019 U21 Provincial Challenge Round | 2018-19 Final Event Results U21 Provincial Challenge Round - Men | 2018-19 Final Event Results U21 Provincial Challenge Round - Women |
| 2018-19 Event | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 U18 Provincial Championships | 2018-19 Final Event Calculations - 2018 OCA U18 Provincials - Men | 2018-19 Final Event Calculations - 2018 OCA U18 Provincials - Women |
| 2018 OJCT Championship Invitational | 2018-19 Final Event Results OJCT Championship - U18 Men | 2018-19 Final Event Results OJCT Championship - U18 Women |
| 2018 OYCL Hogline Bonspiel | 2018-19 Final Event Results OYCL Hogline U18 - Men | 2018-19 Final Event Results OYCL Hogline U18 - Women |
| 2018 Oakville Optimist U18 Bonspiel | 2018-19 Final Event Results Oakville Optimist U18 - Men | 2018-19 Oakville Optimist U18 Women |
| 2018 Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Bonspiel | 2018-19 Final Event Results Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 - Men | 2018-19 Final Event Results Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 - Women |
| 2018 KW Youth Classic U18 | 2018-19 Final Event Results KW Youth Classic U18 - Men | 2018-19 Final Event Results KW Youth Classic U18 - Women |
| 2018 Stu Sells U18 Tankard | 2018-19 Stu Sells Junior Tankard U18 Men | 2018-19 Stu Sells Junior Tankard U18 Women |
| 2019 Canada Winter Games Qualifiers | 2018-19 CWG Pre-trials U18 Men | 2018-19 CWG Pre-trials U18 Women |
| 2018 K-W Granite U18 Cashspiel | 2018-19 KW Granite Cashspiel U18 Men | 2018-19 KW Granite Cashspiel U18 Women |
| 2018 TCA Youth Championships | 2018-19 TCA Youth Championship U18 Men | 2018-19 TCA Youth Championship U18 Women |
| 2019 Canada Winter Games Trials | 2019 CWG Trials U18 Men | 2019 CWG Trials U18 Women |
| 2019 U18 Provincial Qualifiers | 2019 Provincial Qualifiers U18 Men | 2019 Provincial Qualifiers U18 Women |
| 2019 U18 Provincials Challenge Round | 2019 Provincial Challenge Round U18 Men | 2019 Provincial Challenge Round U18 Women |
See Master Tracking File of 2018-19 OJCT Event Results for full tracking of points and totals corresponding to the rankings
2017/18
2017-18 U21 Men Teams & Rankings
| Rank | TEAM | 2017-18 Revised Carry-forward Points after team status (up to 5 events) | Lowest points dropped from carry-forward (after 10 total results recorded) | 2017-18 Team Registered | 2017-18 U18 Eligible | Carleton Heights | Stu Sells Junior Tankard | SOSSQ | Brampton | Ottawa Qualifier | OVCA Superspiel | KW | Provincial Qualifiers | Provincial Challenge Round | 1 | 2 | 2017-18 Events Season Total | 2017-18 Ranking Total Ten Total Results from Current & Carryforward) | 2017-18 Team Carryforward points | Individual Player Points | 2018-19 Revised Carry-forward Points after team status | TCA Junior | Ontario Provincials | Tour Championship Invitational | Carleton Heights | Stu Sells Junior Tankard | SOSSQ | Brampton | Ottawa Qualifier | OVCA Superspiel | KW | Provincial Qualifiers | Provincial Challenge Round | 1 | 2 | 2018-19 Events Season Total | 2018-19 Ranking Total (with 2017-18 Carry-forward) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 OJCT U21 Events | 2017-18 Transfer Events | 2018-19 OJCT U21 Events | 2018-19 Transfer Events | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Hall | 820 | 260 | Yes | 0 | 200.97 | 0 | 182.76 | 0 | 137.74 | 234.09 | 140.74 | 0 | 222.5 | 219.207 | 1200.27 | 1760.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Willsey | 470 | 180 | Yes | 63.37 | 173.72 | 0 | 0 | 141.28 | 137.74 | 129.99 | 117.64 | 0 | 21.921 | 150.233 | 850.60 | 1140.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | C. Richard | 160 | Yes | 0 | 105.61 | 168.56 | 104.33 | 0 | 0 | 142.94 | 140.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 662.18 | 822.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | Marshall | 295 | 30 | Yes | 0 | 66.76 | 157.72 | 57.42 | 0 | 12.95 | 103.89 | 130.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 529.00 | 794.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Fayaz | 366.25 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 53.82 | 122.41 | 91.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.74 | 0 | 0 | 379.35 | 745.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Leung | 362.5 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 73.44 | 44.47 | 0 | 0 | 65.05 | 12.62 | 133.5 | 0 | 0 | 329.08 | 691.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Hahn | 390 | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.64 | 55.1 | 0 | 117.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243.38 | 633.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Enman | 334.38 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 73.44 | 148.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247.48 | 581.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Steep | 255 | Yes | 0 | 79.71 | 0 | 44.47 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 140.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290.82 | 545.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Twining | 267.5 | Yes | 0 | 106.96 | 60.73 | 57.42 | 0 | 0 | 12.95 | 12.62 | 12.35 | 0 | 0 | 263.03 | 530.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | McNamara | 286.875 | Yes | Yes | 68.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.08 | 12.95 | 0 | 12.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 211.87 | 498.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Inglis | 398.75 | Yes | Yes | 80.68 | 0 | 0 | 12.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.63 | 492.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Rotskas | 277.5 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 98.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.86 | 376.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Running | 345 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | Rooney | 337.5 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 337.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Del Conte | 330 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Robinson | 100 | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156.2 | 256.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Egan | 15 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 96.99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.05 | 37.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199.9 | 214.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | Kelly | 125 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 183 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Bowden | 30 | Yes | 119.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0 | 0 | 143.82 | 173.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | Goves | 142.5 | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Fenech | 123.75 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | McGrade | 82.5 | No | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Connolly | 75 | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | HGC | 11.25 | Yes | Yes | 63.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.37 | 74.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | Flannery | 37.5 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | Gazeley | 37.5 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | MacKay | 7.5 | Yes | Yes | 25.98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.98 | 33.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | Langworth | 15 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | Schneider | 7.5 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
2017-18 U21 Women Teams & Rankings
| Rank | TEAM | 2017-18 Revised Carry-forward Points after team status (up to 5 events) | Lowest points dropped from carry-forward (after 10 total results recorded) | 2017-18 Team Registered | 2017-18 U18 Eligible | Carleton Heights | Stu Sells Junior Tankard | SOSSQ | Brampton | Ottawa Qualifier | OVCA Superspiel | KW | Provincial Qualifiers | Provincial Challenge Round | 1 | 2 | 2017-18 Events Season Total | 2017-18 Ranking Total (with 2016-17 Carry-forward) | 2017-18 Team Carryforward points | Individual Player Points | 2018-19 Revised Carry-forward Points after team status | TCA Junior | Ontario Provincials | Tour Championship Invitational | Carleton Heights | Stu Sells Junior Tankard | SOSSQ | Brampton | Ottawa Qualifier | OVCA Superspiel | KW | Provincial Qualifiers | Provincial Challenge Round | 1 | 2 | 2018-19 Events Season Total | 2018-19 Ranking Total (with 2017-18 Carry-forward) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Sanctioned Events | 2017-18 Adult Transferred | 2018-19 Sanctioned Events | 2018-19 U21 Transferred | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Wallingford | 865 | Yes | 0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 142.94 | 137.43 | 0 | 141.39 | 0 | 126.318 | 0 | 615.078 | 1480.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Little | 555 | Yes | 0 | 133.28 | 0 | 0 | 121.7 | 68.18 | 109.66 | 130.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 563.63 | 1118.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Rozon | 520 | Yes | 0 | 201.7 | 85.22 | 86.83 | 0 | 0 | 52.84 | 130.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 557.4 | 1077.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | Smith/Brunton | 346 | Yes | 0 | 25.95 | 0 | 160.8 | 0 | 193.46 | 81.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 461.86 | 807.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Kiemele | 223.13 | Yes | 0 | 187.31 | 61.22 | 128.64 | 0 | 0 | 26.42 | 37.93 | 162.13 | 0 | 0 | 577.23 | 800.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | L. St-Georges | 320 | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179.11 | 178.93 | 384.46 | 704.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Sutherland | 279.38 | Yes | Yes | 146.81 | 79.97 | 0 | 0 | 56.36 | 0 | 0 | 25.29 | 25.87 | 0 | 0 | 334.3 | 613.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Bernard | 395 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 85.02 | 61.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158.77 | 553.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Steele | 150 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 146.24 | 41.81 | 0 | 26.42 | 0 | 154.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 368.5 | 518.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | K. Mackay | 310 | Yes | 0 | 38.92 | 0 | 0 | 56.36 | 0 | 13.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.49 | 418.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Croisier | 375 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 375.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Gray | 177.5 | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.34 | 52.84 | 13.21 | 25.29 | 12.93 | 0 | 0 | 193.61 | 371.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Deschenes | 245 | Yes | Yes | 97.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.69 | 367.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Warriner | 148.125 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154.03 | 302.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | Comeau | 170 | Yes | Yes | 34.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.79 | 293.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Ford | 279.38 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.64 | 292.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Belliveau | 118.75 | Yes | Yes | 95.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.86 | 214.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Walsh | 120 | Yes | 0 | 0 | 48.46 | 41.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.27 | 210.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | Bertolo | 206.25 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Doig | 136.88 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | Vivier | 3.75 | Yes | Yes | 61.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.77 | 121.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Guilbault | 60 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.36 | 116.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | L. MacKay | 82.5 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Fisher | 75 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | Madden | 73.13 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | Middaugh | 67.5 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | Don | 50.63 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | Robert | 45 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | C. St-Georges | 0 | Yes | Yes | 34.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.45 | 34.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | L. Thorne | 15 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | Parks | 15 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | Warren | 15 | Yes | Yes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.00 |
2017-18 U18 Men Teams & Rankings
| Rank | TEAM | 2017-18 Revised Carry-forward points for U18 Ranking | Hogline | Oakville | Coldwater | Stu Sells U18 | KW Bantam | TCA Bantam | Elmira | Provincial Qualifiers | 1 | 2 | 2017-18 Events Season Total | 2017-18 Ranking Total (with 2016-17 Carry-forward) | 2017-18 Team Carryforward points | Individual Player Points | 2018-19 Revised Carry-forward Points after team status | Ontario Provincials | Tour Championship Invitational | Hogline | Oakville | Coldwater | Stu Sells U18 | KW Bantam | TCA Bantam | Glendale | Elmira | Provincial Qualifiers | 1 | 2 | 2018-19 Events Season Total | 2018-19 Ranking Total (with 2017-18 Carry-forward) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 U18 Sanctioned Events | 2017-18 U21 Transferred | 2018-19 U18 Sanctioned Events | 2018-19 U21 Transferred | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Enman | 575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199.56 | 112.38 | 100.19 | 0 | 135.76 | 73.44 | 148.8 | 696.69 | 1271.69 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Fayaz | 637.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.8 | 111.74 | 122.41 | 475.51 | 1113.01 | 0 | 70.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Running | 460 | 0 | 98.03 | 147.81 | 0 | 79.92 | 87.64 | 0 | 115.8 | 0 | 0 | 529.2 | 989.2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | Leung | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.76 | 73.44 | 133.5 | 430.92 | 970.92 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Rotskas | 370 | 0 | 0 | 41.82 | 25.78 | 174.79 | 150.29 | 0 | 35.97 | 98.86 | 0 | 501.73 | 871.73 | 0 | 139 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Del Conte | 440 | 0 | 60.33 | 128.36 | 25.78 | 54.94 | 25.02 | 137.95 | 35.97 | 0 | 0 | 417.55 | 857.55 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Rooney | 450 | 0 | 169.88 | 86.55 | 25.78 | 87.4 | 12.51 | 0 | 11.99 | 0 | 0 | 382.12 | 832.12 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | McNamara | 295 | 60.49 | 0 | 0 | 12.89 | 0 | 175.35 | 0 | 23.98 | 68.22 | 118.08 | 446.12 | 741.12 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Inglis | 295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149.33 | 0 | 12.51 | 0 | 147.75 | 80.68 | 12.95 | 403.22 | 698.22 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Massey | 210 | 0 | 36.2 | 54.46 | 12.89 | 0 | 112.7 | 110.36 | 127.79 | 0 | 0 | 441.51 | 651.51 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Fenech | 165 | 0 | 0 | 54.46 | 112.67 | 142.33 | 12.51 | 0 | 47.97 | 0 | 0 | 369.94 | 534.94 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Goves | 190 | 0 | 140.73 | 99.19 | 62.44 | 0 | 12.51 | 0 | 23.98 | 0 | 0 | 338.85 | 528.85 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Kelly | 100 | 126.94 | 0 | 0 | 75.33 | 0 | 75.13 | 0 | 35.97 | 58 | 0 | 371.37 | 471.37 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Prenevost | 0 | 0 | 103.04 | 0 | 25.78 | 67.43 | 25.02 | 75.3 | 139.78 | 0 | 0 | 411.33 | 411.33 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | HGC | 15 | 100.36 | 0 | 0 | 75.33 | 0 | 12.51 | 0 | 135.76 | 63.37 | 0 | 387.33 | 402.33 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | McGrade | 110 | 0 | 103.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.15 | 0 | 35.97 | 0 | 0 | 239.16 | 349.16 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Flannery | 50 | 0 | 73.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.66 | 11.99 | 0 | 0 | 148.54 | 198.54 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | King | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.64 | 0 | 24.99 | 87.64 | 0 | 11.99 | 0 | 0 | 137.26 | 137.26 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | Lakhani | 0 | 33.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.02 | 22.43 | 35.97 | 0 | 0 | 117.33 | 117.33 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Egan | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.99 | 0 | 96.99 | 116.99 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | Gazeley | 50 | 0 | 0 | 54.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.99 | 0 | 0 | 66.45 | 116.45 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Ramsay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12.64 | 12.89 | 12.49 | 0 | 0 | 35.97 | 0 | 0 | 73.99 | 103.99 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | Langworth | 20 | 0 | 48.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.43 | 11.99 | 0 | 0 | 82.69 | 102.69 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Schneider | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.94 | 0 | 0 | 23.98 | 0 | 0 | 78.92 | 88.92 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | Matthews | 0 | 0 | 85.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.96 | 85.96 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | Collins | 0 | 39.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.87 | 39.87 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | MacKay | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.98 | 0 | 25.98 | 35.98 | 0 |
2017-18 U18 Women Teams & Rankings
| Rank | TEAM | 2017-18 Revised Carry-forward points for U18 Ranking | Hogline | Oakville | Coldwater | Stu Sells U18 | KW Bantam | TCA Bantam | Elmira | Provincial Qualifiers | 1 | 2 | 2017-18 Events Season Total | 2017-18 Ranking Total (with 2016-17 Carry-forward) | 2017-18 Team Carry-forward U18 points | Individual Player Points | 2018-19 Revised Carry-forward Points after team status | Ontario Provincials | Tour Championship Invitational | Hogline | Oakville | Coldwater | Stu Sells U18 | KW Bantam | TCA Bantam | Glendale | Elmira | Provincial Qualifiers | 2018-19 Events Season Total | 2018-19 Ranking Total (with 2017-18 Carry-forward) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 U18 Sanctioned Events | 2017-18 U21 Transferred | 2018-19 U18 Sanctioned Events | 2018-19 Transferred | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Bernard | 522.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 196.3 | 98.13 | 122.52 | 88.8 | 135.11 | 85.02 | 61.11 | 640.86 | 1163.36 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Croisier | 490 | 0 | 0 | 93.64 | 159.6 | 0 | 195.61 | 0 | 135.11 | 0 | 0 | 583.96 | 1073.96 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Steele | 510 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.11 | 146.24 | 154.03 | 559.1 | 1069.1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 4 | Deschenes | 350 | 76.6 | 0 | 0 | 61.45 | 0 | 146.6 | 0 | 135.11 | 97.4 | 25.29 | 517.16 | 867.16 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Sutherland | 487.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.91 | 146.81 | 79.97 | 262.69 | 750.19 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Poluck | 202.5 | 0 | 0 | 51.26 | 0 | 53.92 | 61.15 | 128.8 | 139.21 | 0 | 0 | 434.34 | 636.84 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Ford | 470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.13 | 0 | 0 | 11.97 | 12.64 | 0 | 122.74 | 592.74 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Comeau | 130 | 112.8 | 0 | 0 | 87.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.27 | 34.45 | 89.84 | 439.38 | 569.38 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Bertolo | 275 | 0 | 36.2 | 120.3 | 0 | 53.92 | 12.36 | 0 | 11.97 | 0 | 0 | 234.75 | 509.75 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Warriner | 197.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.08 | 154.03 | 0 | 301.11 | 498.61 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Doig | 182.5 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 78.7 | 37.07 | 0 | 151.18 | 0 | 0 | 279.25 | 461.75 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Middaugh | 210 | 0 | 0 | 162.67 | 0 | 0 | 37.07 | 0 | 23.94 | 0 | 0 | 223.68 | 433.68 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Belliveau | 105 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.15 | 0 | 23.94 | 95.86 | 0 | 321.95 | 426.95 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Madden | 97.5 | 0 | 0 | 38.96 | 0 | 127.28 | 73.51 | 36.2 | 23.94 | 0 | 0 | 299.89 | 397.39 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 15 | Mungal | 145 | 0 | 0 | 51.26 | 12.78 | 0 | 12.36 | 24 | 115.27 | 0 | 0 | 215.67 | 360.67 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Don | 67.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 159.1 | 0 | 100.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259.7 | 327.2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 17 | L. MacKay | 110 | 94.9 | 0 | 0 | 85.37 | 0 | 12.36 | 0 | 11.97 | 0 | 0 | 204.6 | 314.6 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Titkai | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.45 | 0 | 49.43 | 0 | 35.91 | 0 | 0 | 146.79 | 266.79 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 19 | Robert | 60 | 0 | 24.13 | 81.34 | 48.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.94 | 0 | 0 | 178.07 | 238.07 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Vivier | 5 | 36.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.07 | 0 | 23.94 | 61.21 | 56.36 | 214.78 | 219.78 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | L. Thorne | 20 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.51 | 0 | 35.91 | 0 | 0 | 176.12 | 196.12 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Guilbault | 80 | 48.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.36 | 0 | 104.76 | 184.76 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 23 | Fisher | 100 | 0 | 0 | 38.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.91 | 0 | 0 | 74.87 | 174.87 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Kay | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.16 | 0 | 23.94 | 0 | 0 | 134.1 | 174.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | Parks | 20 | 48.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.94 | 0 | 0 | 72.34 | 92.34 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 26 | Schneider | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 0 | 0 | 24.77 | 0 | 0 | 11.97 | 0 | 0 | 72.94 | 72.94 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 27 | Warren | 20 | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.94 | 0 | 0 | 36.14 | 56.14 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 28 | Madden/Daigle | 0 | 0 | 24.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.97 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 36.1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 29 | C. St-Georges | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.45 | 0 | 34.45 | 34.45 | 0 |



