2019/20 Current Rankings

U21 Men  
TeamRank
Team Mooibroek1
Team Purdy2
Team Rotskas3
Team Daniel Del Conte4
Team Rooney5
Team Van Veghel6
Team Collins7
Team Roitz8
U21 Women  
TeamRank
Team Gray1
Team Kiemele2
Team Bernard3
Team Steele4
Team Ladouceur5
Team Thorne6
Team Sophia Johnston7
Team Vivier8
U18 Men  
TeamRank
Team Niepage1
Team Jacob Jones2
Team Rooney3
Team Hocevar4
Team Mulima5
Team Langworth6
Team Flannery7
Team Harry Jones8
Team Roitz9
Team Byrant10
Team Dobson11
Team Collins12
Team Thomas Del Conte13
Team De Vito14
Team Barran15
Team Branconnier16
U18 Women  
TeamRank
Team Deschenes1
Team Sophia Johnston2
Team Vivier3
Team Aucoin4
Team Mahra Harris5
Team Ramsay6
Team Nicole Harris7
Team Weldy8
Team Madden9
Team Money10
Team Scrimgeour11
Team Acres12
Team O'Keefe13
Team Toner14

Full Standings

See Master Tracking of 2019-20 OJCT Event Results for full tracking of points and totals corresponding to the rankings

Please refer to the OJCT Points and Ranking System 2018-19 V1.1 to determine how points are calculated and earned

2019/20 Rankings  (Updated 10-15-2019)

* includes only teams registered for the 2019-20 season.  Newly registered teams will be re-ranked until October 2019 so get your registration in

Individual Event Calculations

2019-20 EventMenWomen
2019 U21 Provincial Championships2019-20 Ontario U21 Provincials - Men2019-20 Ontario U21 Provincials - Women
2019 OJCT Championship Invitational2019-20 Ontario U21 OJCT Championship Invitational - Men2019-20 Ontario U21 OJCT Championship Invitational - Women
2019 Carleton Heights CashSpiel2019-20 Carleton Heights U21 Labour Day Spiel - Men2019-20 Carleton Heights U21 Labour Day Spiel - Women
2019 Stu Sells Junior Tankard2019-20 Stu Sells Junior Tankard Men2019-20 Stu Sells Junior Tankard Women
2019 Southern Ontario SuperSpiel Qualifier2019-20 SOSSQ Men2019-20 SOSSQ Women
2019 OVCA SuperSpiel Qualifier2019-20 OVCA SSQ Men2019-20 OVCA SSQ Women
2019 OVCA SuperSpiel
2019 KW Youth Classic U21
2020 U21 Provincial Qualifiers
2020 U21 Provincial Challenge Round
2019-20 EventMenWomen
2019 U18 Provincial Championships2019-20 Ontario U18 Provincials - Men2019-20 Ontario U18 Provincials - Women
2019 OJCT Championship Invitational2019-20 Ontario U18 OJCT Championship Invitational - Men2019-20 Ontario U18 OJCT Championship Invitational - Women
2019 Oakville Optimist U18 Bonspiel2019-20 Oakville Optimist U18 Men2019-20 Oakville Optimist U18 Women
2019 Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Bonspiel
2019 KW Youth Classic U18
2019 Stu Sells U18 Tankard
2019 K-W Granite U18 Cashspiel
2020 Ontario Winter Games Qualifiers
2020 U18 Provincial Qualifiers
2020 U18 Provincials Challenge Round
2020 Ontario Winter Games

Previous Season Final Rankings

2018/19  Rankings

U21 Women  
TeamRank
Team Kiemele1
Team Bernard2
Team Brunton3
Team Deschenes4
Team Warriner5
Team Kastrau6
Team Coburn7
Team Gray8
Team Steele9
Team Wallingford10
Team Laurie St-Georges11
Team Doig12
Team Johnston13
Team Han Siyu14
Team Don15
Team Han Yu16
Team Madden/Titkai17
Team Walsh18
Team Vivier19
Team Schneider20
Team Belliveau21
Team Linton 22
U21 Men  
TeamRank
Team Hart1
Team Mooibroek2
Team Steep3
Team Massey4
Team Goodkey5
Team Inglis6
Team Fenech7
Team Rooney8
Team Sinnett9
Team Goves10
Team Qu11
Team Del Conte12
Team McNamara13
Team Jacob Jones14
Team Fang15
Team Gazeley16
Team Gorman17
Team Harris18
U18 Women  
TeamRank
Team Crosier1
Team Deschenes2
Team Vivier3
Team Belliveau4
Team Steele5
Team Sophia Johnston6
Team Kropf7
Team Guilbault8
Team Cowan9
Team Lauren Mackay10
Team Byers11
Team Charlotte Johnston12
Team Zemmelink13
Team Harris14
Team Bertolo15
Team Barton16
Team Schenider17
Team Madden18
Team Sinasac19
Team Scrimgeour20
Team Sennette21
Team Ramsay22
U18 Men  
TeamRank
Team Rooney1
Team Del Conte
2
Team Leung3
Team Inglis4
Team Niepage5
Team Massey6
Team Goves7
Team Jacob Jones8
Team Hocevar9
Team McNamara10
Team Harris11
Team Gorman12
Team Flannery13
Team Levac14
Team Langworth15
Team Gazeley16
Team Byrant17
Team Naus18
Team DeBruin19
Team Fitzsimmons20
Team Collins21
Team Dobson22
Team Proulx-Fisher23
Team Imeson Jorna24
Team Harry Jones25
Team Johnson26
Team Manotick Warriors27

Individual Event Calculations

2018-19 EventMenWomen
2018 U21 Provincial Championships2018-19 Final Event Calculations - 2018 OCA U21 Provincials - Men2018-19 Final Event Calculations - 2018 OCA U21 Provincials - Women
2018 OJCT Championship Invitational2018-19 Final Event Results OJCT Championship - Men2018-19 Final Event Results OJCT Championship - Women
2018 Carleton Heights CashSpiel2018-19 Final Event Results Carleton Heights - Men2018-19 Final Event Results Carleton Heights - Women
2018 Stu Sells Junior Tankard2018-19 Final Event Results Stu Sells Junior Tankard- Men2018-19 Final Event Results Stu Sells Junior Tankard- Women
2018 Southern Ontario SuperSpiel Qualifier2018-19 Final Event Results SOSSQ - Men2018-19 Final Event Results SOSSQ - Women
2018 Brampton U21 CashSpiel2018-19 Final Event Results Brampton U21 Cashspiel - Men2018-19 Final Event Results Brampton U21 Cashspiel - Women
2018 OVCA SuperSpiel Qualifier2018-19 Final Event Results OVCASSQ - Men2018-19 Final Event Results OVCASSQ - Women
2018 OVCA SuperSpiel2018-19 Final Event Results OVCA SuperSpiel - Men2018-19 Final Event Results OVCA SuperSpiel - Women
2018 KW Youth Classic U212018-19 Final Event Results KW Youth Classic U21- Men2018-19 Final Event Results KW Youth Classic U21- Women
2019 U21 Provincial Qualifiers2018-19 Final Event Results U21 Provincial Qualifier - Men2018-19 Final Event Results U21 Provincial Qualifier - Women
2019 U21 Provincial Challenge Round2018-19 Final Event Results U21 Provincial Challenge Round - Men2018-19 Final Event Results U21 Provincial Challenge Round - Women
2018-19 EventMenWomen
2018 U18 Provincial Championships2018-19 Final Event Calculations - 2018 OCA U18 Provincials - Men2018-19 Final Event Calculations - 2018 OCA U18 Provincials - Women
2018 OJCT Championship Invitational2018-19 Final Event Results OJCT Championship - U18 Men2018-19 Final Event Results OJCT Championship - U18 Women
2018 OYCL Hogline Bonspiel2018-19 Final Event Results OYCL Hogline U18 - Men2018-19 Final Event Results OYCL Hogline U18 - Women
2018 Oakville Optimist U18 Bonspiel2018-19 Final Event Results Oakville Optimist U18 - Men2018-19 Oakville Optimist U18 Women
2018 Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Bonspiel2018-19 Final Event Results Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 - Men2018-19 Final Event Results Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 - Women
2018 KW Youth Classic U182018-19 Final Event Results KW Youth Classic U18 - Men2018-19 Final Event Results KW Youth Classic U18 - Women
2018 Stu Sells U18 Tankard2018-19 Stu Sells Junior Tankard U18 Men2018-19 Stu Sells Junior Tankard U18 Women
2019 Canada Winter Games Qualifiers2018-19 CWG Pre-trials U18 Men2018-19 CWG Pre-trials U18 Women
2018 K-W Granite U18 Cashspiel2018-19 KW Granite Cashspiel U18 Men2018-19 KW Granite Cashspiel U18 Women
2018 TCA Youth Championships2018-19 TCA Youth Championship U18 Men2018-19 TCA Youth Championship U18 Women
2019 Canada Winter Games Trials2019 CWG Trials U18 Men2019 CWG Trials U18 Women
2019 U18 Provincial Qualifiers2019 Provincial Qualifiers U18 Men2019 Provincial Qualifiers U18 Women
2019 U18 Provincials Challenge Round2019 Provincial Challenge Round U18 Men2019 Provincial Challenge Round U18 Women

See Master Tracking File of 2018-19 OJCT Event Results for full tracking of points and totals corresponding to the rankings

2017/18

2017-18 U21 Men Teams & Rankings

RankTEAM2017-18 Revised Carry-forward Points after team status (up to 5 events)Lowest points dropped from carry-forward (after 10 total results recorded)2017-18 Team Registered2017-18 U18 EligibleCarleton HeightsStu Sells Junior TankardSOSSQBramptonOttawa QualifierOVCA SuperspielKWProvincial QualifiersProvincial Challenge Round122017-18 Events Season Total2017-18 Ranking Total Ten Total Results from Current & Carryforward)2017-18 Team Carryforward pointsIndividual Player Points2018-19 Revised Carry-forward Points after team statusTCA JuniorOntario ProvincialsTour Championship InvitationalCarleton HeightsStu Sells Junior TankardSOSSQBramptonOttawa QualifierOVCA SuperspielKWProvincial QualifiersProvincial Challenge Round122018-19 Events Season Total2018-19 Ranking Total (with 2017-18 Carry-forward)
2017-18 OJCT U21 Events2017-18 Transfer Events2018-19 OJCT U21 Events2018-19 Transfer Events
1Hall820260Yes0200.970182.760137.74234.09140.740222.5219.2071200.271760.27
2Willsey470180Yes63.37173.7200141.28137.74129.99117.64021.921150.233850.601140.60
3C. Richard160Yes0105.61168.56104.3300142.94140.74000662.18822.18
4Marshall29530Yes066.76157.7257.42012.95103.89130.26000529.00794.00
5Fayaz366.25YesYes053.82122.4191.380000111.7400379.35745.60
6Leung362.5YesYes0073.4444.470065.0512.62133.500329.08691.58
7Hahn390Yes000070.6455.10117.64000243.38633.38
8Enman334.38YesYes0073.44148.800025.24000247.48581.86
9Steep255Yes079.71044.470025.9140.74000290.82545.82
10Twining267.5Yes0106.9660.7357.420012.9512.6212.3500263.03530.53
11McNamara286.875YesYes68.22000118.0812.95012.62000211.87498.74
12Inglis398.75YesYes80.680012.95000000093.63492.38
13Rotskas277.5YesYes0098.860000000098.86376.36
14Running345YesYes000000000000345
15Rooney337.5YesYes000000000000337.5
16Del Conte330YesYes000000000000330
17Robinson100Yes000000156.20000156.2256.2
18Egan15YesYes0096.9900065.0537.86000199.9214.9
19Kelly125YesYes00005800000058183
20Bowden30Yes119.12000000024.700143.82173.82
21Goves142.5Yes000000000000142.5
22Fenech123.75YesYes000000000000123.75
23McGrade82.5NoYes00000000000082.5
24Connolly75Yes00000000000075
25HGC11.25YesYes63.37000000000063.3774.62
26Flannery37.5YesYes00000000000037.5
27Gazeley37.5YesYes00000000000037.5
28MacKay7.5YesYes25.98000000000025.9833.48
29Langworth15YesYes00000000000015
30Schneider7.5YesYes0000000000007.5

2017-18 U21 Women Teams & Rankings

RankTEAM2017-18 Revised Carry-forward Points after team status (up to 5 events)Lowest points dropped from carry-forward (after 10 total results recorded)2017-18 Team Registered2017-18 U18 EligibleCarleton HeightsStu Sells Junior TankardSOSSQBramptonOttawa QualifierOVCA SuperspielKWProvincial QualifiersProvincial Challenge Round122017-18 Events Season Total2017-18 Ranking Total (with 2016-17 Carry-forward)2017-18 Team Carryforward pointsIndividual Player Points2018-19 Revised Carry-forward Points after team statusTCA JuniorOntario ProvincialsTour Championship InvitationalCarleton HeightsStu Sells Junior TankardSOSSQBramptonOttawa QualifierOVCA SuperspielKWProvincial QualifiersProvincial Challenge Round122018-19 Events Season Total2018-19 Ranking Total (with 2017-18 Carry-forward)
2017-18 Sanctioned Events2017-18 Adult Transferred2018-19 Sanctioned Events2018-19 U21 Transferred
1Wallingford865Yes06700142.94137.430141.390126.3180615.0781480.08
2Little555Yes0133.2800121.768.18109.66130.81000563.631118.63
3Rozon520Yes0201.785.2286.830052.84130.81000557.41077.40
4Smith/Brunton346Yes025.950160.80193.4681.650000461.86807.86
5Kiemele223.13Yes0187.3161.22128.640026.4237.93162.1300577.23800.36
6L. St-Georges320Yes0000026.42000179.11178.93384.46704.46
7Sutherland279.38YesYes146.8179.970056.360025.2925.8700334.3613.68
8Bernard395YesYes0085.0261.1100012.64000158.77553.77
9Steele150YesYes00146.2441.81026.420154.03000368.5518.50
10K. Mackay310Yes038.920056.36013.210000108.49418.49
11Croisier375YesYes000000000000375.00
12Gray177.5Yes000089.3452.8413.2125.2912.9300193.61371.11
13Deschenes245YesYes97.400000025.29000122.69367.69
14Warriner148.125YesYes0000000154.03000154.03302.16
15Comeau170YesYes34.4500089.34000000123.79293.79
16Ford279.38YesYes000000012.6400012.64292.02
17Belliveau118.75YesYes95.86000000000095.86214.61
18Walsh120Yes0048.4641.81000000090.27210.27
19Bertolo206.25YesYes000000000000206.25
20Doig136.88YesYes000000000000136.88
21Vivier3.75YesYes61.4100056.36000000117.77121.52
22Guilbault60YesYes000056.3600000056.36116.36
23L. MacKay82.5YesYes00000000000082.50
24Fisher75YesYes00000000000075.00
25Madden73.13YesYes00000000000073.13
26Middaugh67.5YesYes00000000000067.50
27Don50.63YesYes00000000000050.63
28Robert45YesYes00000000000045.00
29C. St-Georges0YesYes34.45000000000034.4534.45
30L. Thorne15YesYes00000000000015.00
31Parks15YesYes00000000000015.00
32Warren15YesYes00000000000015.00

2017-18 U18 Men Teams & Rankings

RankTEAM2017-18 Revised Carry-forward points for U18 RankingHoglineOakvilleColdwaterStu Sells U18KW BantamTCA BantamElmiraProvincial Qualifiers122017-18 Events Season Total2017-18 Ranking Total (with 2016-17 Carry-forward)2017-18 Team Carryforward pointsIndividual Player Points2018-19 Revised Carry-forward Points after team statusOntario ProvincialsTour Championship InvitationalHoglineOakvilleColdwaterStu Sells U18KW BantamTCA BantamGlendaleElmiraProvincial Qualifiers122018-19 Events Season Total2018-19 Ranking Total (with 2017-18 Carry-forward)  
2017-18 U18 Sanctioned Events2017-18 U21 Transferred2018-19 U18 Sanctioned Events2018-19 U21 Transferred
1Enman575000199.56112.38100.190135.7673.44148.8696.691271.690
2Fayaz637.5000125.56000115.8111.74122.41475.511113.01070.1
3Running460098.03147.81079.9287.640115.800529.2989.20
4Leung54000088.22000135.7673.44133.5430.92970.920
5Rotskas3700041.8225.78174.79150.29035.9798.860501.73871.730139
6Del Conte440060.33128.3625.7854.9425.02137.9535.9700417.55857.550
7Rooney4500169.8886.5525.7887.412.51011.9900382.12832.120
8McNamara29560.490012.890175.35023.9868.22118.08446.12741.120
9Inglis295000149.33012.510147.7580.6812.95403.22698.220
10Massey210036.254.4612.890112.7110.36127.7900441.51651.510
11Fenech1650054.46112.67142.3312.51047.9700369.94534.940
12Goves1900140.7399.1962.44012.51023.9800338.85528.850
13Kelly100126.940075.33075.13035.97580371.37471.370
14Prenevost00103.04025.7867.4325.0275.3139.7800411.33411.330
15HGC15100.360075.33012.510135.7663.370387.33402.330
16McGrade1100103.04000100.15035.9700239.16349.160
17Flannery50073.89000062.6611.9900148.54198.540
18King00012.64024.9987.64011.9900137.26137.260
19Lakhani033.91000025.0222.4335.9700117.33117.330
20Egan200000000096.99096.99116.990
21Gazeley500054.46000011.990066.45116.450
22Ramsay300012.6412.8912.490035.970073.99103.990
23Langworth20048.27000022.4311.990082.69102.690
24Schneider10000054.940023.980078.9288.920
25Matthews0085.960000000085.9685.960
26Collins039.8700000000039.8739.870
27MacKay100000000025.98025.9835.980

2017-18 U18 Women Teams & Rankings

RankTEAM2017-18 Revised Carry-forward points for U18 RankingHoglineOakvilleColdwaterStu Sells U18KW BantamTCA BantamElmiraProvincial Qualifiers122017-18 Events Season Total2017-18 Ranking Total (with 2016-17 Carry-forward)2017-18 Team Carry-forward U18 pointsIndividual Player Points2018-19 Revised Carry-forward Points after team statusOntario ProvincialsTour Championship InvitationalHoglineOakvilleColdwaterStu Sells U18KW BantamTCA BantamGlendaleElmiraProvincial Qualifiers  2018-19 Events Season Total2018-19 Ranking Total (with 2017-18 Carry-forward)
2017-18 U18 Sanctioned Events2017-18 U21 Transferred2018-19 U18 Sanctioned Events2018-19 Transferred
1Bernard522.5000196.398.13122.5288.8135.1185.0261.11640.861163.360
2Croisier4900093.64159.60195.610135.1100583.961073.960
3Steele510000123.72000135.11146.24154.03559.11069.10
4Deschenes35076.60061.450146.60135.1197.425.29517.16867.160
5Sutherland487.5000000035.91146.8179.97262.69750.190
6Poluck202.50051.26053.9261.15128.8139.2100434.34636.840
7Ford470000098.130011.9712.640122.74592.740
8Comeau130112.80087.02000115.2734.4589.84439.38569.380
9Bertolo275036.2120.3053.9212.36011.9700234.75509.750
10Warriner197.50000000147.08154.030301.11498.610
11Doig182.50012.3078.737.070151.1800279.25461.750
12Middaugh21000162.670037.07023.9400223.68433.680
13Belliveau105141000061.15023.9495.860321.95426.950
14Madden97.50038.960127.2873.5136.223.9400299.89397.390
15Mungal1450051.2612.78012.3624115.2700215.67360.670
16Don67.50000159.10100.6000259.7327.20
17L. MacKay11094.90085.37012.36011.9700204.6314.60
18Titkai12000061.45049.43035.9100146.79266.790
19Robert60024.1381.3448.6600023.9400178.07238.070
20Vivier536.2000037.07023.9461.2156.36214.78219.780
21L. Thorne2066.7000073.51035.9100176.12196.120
22Guilbault8048.4000000056.360104.76184.760
23Fisher1000038.96000035.910074.87174.870
24Kay4000000110.16023.9400134.1174.1
25Parks2048.400000023.940072.3492.340
26Schneider0036.20024.770011.970072.9472.940
27Warren2012.200000023.940036.1456.140
28Madden/Daigle0024.130000011.970036.136.10
29C. St-Georges00000000034.45034.4534.450

2016/17 Rankings

2015/16 Rankings

2014/15 Rankings

2013/14 Rankings

2012/13 Rankings

2011/12 Rankings

2010/11 Rankings

2009/10 Rankings

2008/09 Rankings

2007/08 Rankings

2006/07 Rankings

2005/06 Rankings

2004/05 Rankings